Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
599
Total Buses
53
Total Seats
983
Total Operators
28
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Kalyani Travels

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

      06:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 07:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 07:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Gate 07:15 PM
    Kalamassery 07:25 PM
    Aluva 2 07:35 PM
    Atthani 07:40 PM
    Angamaly Kalyani Travels 08:00 PM
    Koratty 08:10 PM
    chalakudy 08:20 PM
    Thrissur Town 09:10 PM
    11:55 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibele 05:50 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala (Hosur Pickup Van) 06:05 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 06:10 AM
    Silkboard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:00 AM
    Rs 599
  • KKN Travels (Kalyani) No Dinner Break

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 08:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 08:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Gate 08:15 PM
    Kalamassery 08:25 PM
    Aluva 3 08:40 PM
    Atthani 08:50 PM
    Angamaly Kalyani Travels 09:00 PM
    chalakudy 09:15 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Attibele 05:35 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala (Hosur Pickup Van) 05:50 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 06:00 AM
    Silkboard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:00 AM
    Rs 599 /749
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:00 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:05 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    Electronic city 06:20 AM
    Silk board 06:25 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 700 /800
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:45 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:45 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:50 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 750 /850
  • Sona Travels

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      06:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Ernakulam South 06:25 PM
    Vytla Jn 06:50 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 06:55 PM
    Edapally Toll Jn 07:05 PM
    Kalamassery 07:15 PM
    Aluva 07:35 PM
    Aluva Parur Junction 07:45 PM
    Aluva Athani Junction 07:50 PM
    ANKAMALY 07:55 PM
    chalakudy 08:25 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalasipalayam 07:10 AM
    Rs 750

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Aeon connect01:15 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines09:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)08:30 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Green Line Travels And Holidays07:50 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kalyani Travels06:50 PM06:50 PM11 Hrs 55 Mins View Price

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Push Back Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Cabs Den Pvt Ltd
  • DreamLiner Travels (DLT BUS)
  • GREENLINE A::C SLEEPER

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allathur
  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • athani jn
  • aluva
  • aluva 2
  • aluva 3

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate
  • attibelle

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading