Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
0
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila Byepass Junction 10:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 10:40 PM
    edapilly 10:45 PM
    kalamassery 10:50 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Krishnagiri 05:30 AM
    Hosur 06:00 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:30 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:00 AM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Kallada Travels G4

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aroor 10:05 PM
    Aroor Toll Plaza 10:10 PM
    Vyttila 10:30 PM
    PALARIVATTOM 10:35 PM
    Edapally 10:40 PM
    Kalamassery 10:45 PM
    Aluva 10:50 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Salem Bye Pass 04:00 AM
    HOSUR 05:30 AM
    Attibelle 05:40 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    Electronic City 05:50 AM
    Bommanahalli 06:10 AM
    Silk board 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Diary circle 06:35 AM
    Lal bagh 06:40 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 1050
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cochin 10:10 PM
    edapilly 10:15 PM
    kalamassery 10:15 PM
    Aluva 10:15 PM
    8:25 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:55 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 06:15 AM
    Christ Collage 06:35 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM SK TRAVELS 06:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Kerala Lines

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cochin 11:05 PM
    Palarivattom Pipe Line 11:10 PM
    edapilly 11:15 PM
    kalamassery 11:20 PM
    Aluva 11:25 PM
    8:40 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 06:45 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 07:00 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 07:15 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    MADIWALA Kerala Lines 07:45 AM
    Rs 1100
  • Aeon connect

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kundanoor 10:00 PM
    Vytilla Coperation Building 10:15 PM
    Palarivattam Bypass Junction 10:20 PM
    Edapally Toll Junction 10:25 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Junction 10:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:25 AM
    Electronic city 06:30 AM
    Silk board 06:40 AM
    Madiwala 06:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 07:00 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 07:05 AM
    Mekri Circle 07:10 AM
    Hebbal 07:15 AM
    Kammanahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 1200

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines10:05 PM11:05 PM8 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
Aeon connect10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kallada Travels G410:30 PM10:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, PLATINUM CLASSIC SLEEPER, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Bangalore

  • Aeon connect
  • Kallada Travels G4
  • Kerala Lines

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • aluva
  • aluva
  • aroor
  • aroor toll plaza
  • cochin
  • edapally
  • edapally toll junction

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ananda rao circle
  • attibelle
  • bommasandra
  • bommanahalli
  • christ collage
  • diary circle
  • electronic city toll gate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading