Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Cochin to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
799
Total Buses
57
Total Seats
835
Total Operators
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • SPS Travels (Kalyani)

    2+2, Push Back Seater, Non-AC, LCD

      06:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vytila 07:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pipeline 07:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Gate 07:15 PM
    Kalamassery 07:25 PM
    Aluva 2 07:35 PM
    Atthani 07:40 PM
    Angamaly Kalyani Travels 08:00 PM
    Koratty 08:10 PM
    chalakudy 08:20 PM
    Thrissur Town 09:10 PM
    11:55 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:45 AM
    Attibele 05:50 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 06:00 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala (Hosur Pickup Van) 06:05 AM
    ELETRONIC CITY 06:10 AM
    Silkboard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 07:00 AM
    Rs 799
  • KKN TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    MG Road 07:45 PM
    Vytila Jn 08:00 PM
    Palarivattom Pileline 08:05 PM
    Edapally Toll Jn 08:15 PM
    Kalamassery Premier Jn 08:25 PM
    Aluva Bypass 08:40 PM
    PARAVOOR KAVALA 08:42 PM
    Atthani Jn (Cochin Airport Jn) 08:50 PM
    ANGAMALY 09:00 PM
    Koratty 09:10 PM
    Chalakudy 09:15 PM
    Thrissur Town 10:00 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 05:30 AM
    Attibele 05:35 AM
    BOMMASANDRA 05:45 AM
    Narayana Hridiyala 05:50 AM
    Electronic city 06:00 AM
    SilkBoard 06:15 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    Kalsipalayam 07:00 AM
    Rs 799 /849
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:00 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:05 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    BOMMASANDRA 06:15 AM
    Electronic city 06:20 AM
    Silk board 06:25 AM
    Madiwala 06:30 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 800 /900
  • Kallada Tours and Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vyttila 08:45 PM
    Vyttila Corporation Building 08:45 PM
    Palarivattom Byepass 08:50 PM
    Edapally Toll 09:00 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals) 06:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 06:15 AM
    Rs 800 /900
  • Antonytravels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    cochin 09:00 PM
    Edapally ByePass 09:10 PM
    Kalamasery 09:20 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    madiwala 07:00 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Rs 1100

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Yathra Premium Sleeper Modern09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines09:30 PM10:05 PM8 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
Aeon connect01:15 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Modern Tours(mdrt)10:00 PM10:00 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Green line kerala (glk)09:10 PM09:10 PM9 Hrs 50 Mins View Price

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Cochin to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC

Cochin to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Cochin to Bangalore

  • ADOOR -BANGALORE SCANIA
  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Antonytravels
  • DreamLiner Travels

Boarding Points in Cochin

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • allathur
  • angamaly
  • ankamaly
  • athani jn
  • aluva
  • aluva 2
  • aluva 3

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • attibelle
  • ananda rao circle
  • atthi belle
  • attibele
  • attibele
  • attibele toll
  • attibele toll gate

About Cochin

Kochi is also known as Cochin, is a major port city on the south-west coast of India by the Laccadive Sea. It is part of the district of Ernakulam in the state of Kerala and is often referred to as Ernakulam. Kochi also known as the Queen of the Arabian Sea, was an important spice trading centre on the west coast of India from the 14th century onward, and maintained a trade network with Arab merchants from the pre-Islamic era. The origin of the name Kochi is thought to be from the Malayalam word kochu azhi, meaning 'small lagoon'. The residents of Kochi are known as Kochiites. Kochiites generally partake of Keralite cuisine, which is generally characterised by an abundance of coconut and spices

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Cochin

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
COCHIN
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading