Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Mumbai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
4500
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
30
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
23 Hrs
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur Signal 07:45 AM
    Perumpakkam 07:55 AM
    Medavakkam 08:05 AM
    Camp Road Junction 08:15 AM
    Selaiyur 08:25 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 08:35 AM
    Chrompett 08:45 AM
    pallavaram 08:55 AM
    airport 09:05 AM
    Guindy Olympia 09:15 AM
    AshokPillar 09:25 AM
    Vadapalani 09:35 AM
    Koyambedu National 10:00 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 10:05 AM
    Maduravayol 10:15 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 10:30 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 10:45 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 11:10 AM
    23:00 Hrs

      09:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 09:00 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:25 AM
    Chambur Yogi Restourant 09:35 AM
    SION 09:45 AM
    kandivali East Samata Nagar Police Station 09:55 AM
    Santacruz East Vakola 10:05 AM
    Andheri East Bisleri Comp 10:15 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 10:25 AM
    Goregaon East mahananda dairy 10:30 AM
    Malad East Pushpa Park 10:40 AM
    Borivali E National Park 10:44 AM
    Rs 4500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur Signal 07:45 AM
    Perumpakkam 07:55 AM
    Medavakkam 08:05 AM
    Camp Road Junction 08:15 AM
    Selaiyur 08:25 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 08:35 AM
    Chrompett 08:45 AM
    pallavaram 08:55 AM
    airport 09:05 AM
    Guindy Olympia 09:15 AM
    AshokPillar 09:25 AM
    Vadapalani 09:35 AM
    Koyambedu National 10:00 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 10:05 AM
    Maduravayol 10:15 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 10:30 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 10:45 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 11:10 AM
    23:00 Hrs

      09:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 09:00 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 09:25 AM
    Chambur Yogi Restourant 09:35 AM
    SION 09:45 AM
    kandivali East Samata Nagar Police Station 09:55 AM
    Santacruz East Vakola 10:05 AM
    Andheri East Bisleri Comp 10:15 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 10:25 AM
    Goregaon East mahananda dairy 10:30 AM
    Malad East Pushpa Park 10:40 AM
    Borivali E National Park 10:44 AM
    Rs 4500

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:00 PM10:00 PM23 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Mumbai

  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashokpillar
  • camp road junction
  • chrompett
  • guindy olympia
  • kanchipuram by pass
  • koyambedu national
  • koyembedu rohini theatre

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri east bisleri comp
  • borivali e national park
  • chambur yogi restourant
  • goregaon east mahananda dairy
  • jogeshwari east lal building
  • malad east pushpa park
  • panvel

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading