Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Mumbai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1800
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
118
Total Operators
3
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
23 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Solinganallur(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Taramani(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Thiruvanmiyur(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Perungulather 06:00 AM
    ADYAR 06:10 AM
    Tambaram(Hindu Mission Hospital) 06:20 AM
    Pallavaram Bus Stand(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    CHENNAI CENTRAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    Gundy(Asarkhan Bus Stop) 06:45 AM
    Ashok Pillar 07:00 AM
    T Nagar 07:00 AM
    Vadapalani Srm university(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    egmore 07:15 AM
    koyambedu 07:45 AM
    Poonamallie 08:15 AM
    Sriperubature 08:30 AM
    23:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 06:30 AM
    Sion 07:30 AM
    Vashi 06:45 AM
    Chembur 07:00 AM
    Bandra 08:00 AM
    SANTACRUZ 08:00 AM
    ANDHERI 08:15 AM
    Goregoan 08:30 AM
    Malad 08:30 AM
    Khandivili 08:45 AM
    Borivili 08:45 AM
    Mira Road 09:00 AM
    Rs 1800
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Velachery(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:30 AM
    THARAMANI 01:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:40 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 01:45 AM
    Adyar Malar Hospital 01:55 AM
    Central 02:30 AM
    egmore 02:40 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 03:00 AM
    koyambedu 03:15 AM
    Maduravoyil 03:30 AM
    Poonamalai 03:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur Toll 04:15 AM
    Sri Perumpathur 04:20 AM
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 04:45 AM
    Vellore (Chennai) 05:30 AM
    25:45 Hrs

      03:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel Kalamboli 03:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 03:30 AM
    Cbd Belapur 03:35 AM
    Nerul Lp 03:45 AM
    Sanpada 03:50 AM
    Vashi 03:55 AM
    Chembur 04:05 AM
    Sion 04:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:15 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 04:25 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 04:30 AM
    Andheri (E) HongKong 04:35 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 04:40 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 04:45 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 04:50 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 04:55 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 05:05 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:15 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel 05:20 AM
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 2000
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

      11:55 AM

    Boarding Points
    Velachery Hot Chips 11:00 PM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 11:05 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal 11:15 PM
    Adayar Malar Hospital 11:25 PM
    central 11:45 PM
    Eaga theatre 11:55 PM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 12:15 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 12:45 AM
    Maduravoyal 01:00 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 01:15 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 01:30 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 02:15 AM
    24:50 Hrs

      12:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Andheri East Bisleri Comp 12:30 AM
    Borivali E National Park 12:45 AM
    dadar 01:15 AM
    Bandra East Kalanagar 01:30 AM
    Rs 2500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur Signal 08:00 AM
    Perumpakkam 08:10 AM
    Medavakkam 08:20 AM
    Camp Road Junction 08:30 AM
    Selaiyur 08:40 AM
    TAMBARAM BUS STOP 08:55 AM
    Chrompett 09:05 AM
    pallavaram 09:15 AM
    airport 09:25 AM
    Guindy Olympia 09:35 AM
    AshokPillar 09:40 AM
    Vadapalani 09:45 AM
    Koyambedu National 10:30 AM
    Maduravayol 10:45 AM
    Poonamalee 11:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 11:20 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 12:00 PM
    25:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 10:30 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 10:40 AM
    Chambur Yogi Restourant 10:50 AM
    SION 11:00 AM
    kandivali East Samata Nagar Police Station 11:10 AM
    Santacruz East Vakola 11:20 AM
    Andheri East Bisleri Comp 11:30 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 11:40 AM
    Goregaon East mahananda dairy 11:45 AM
    Malad East Pushpa Park 11:55 AM
    Borivali E National Park 12:00 PM
    Rs 2700
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

      09:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Velachery Hot Chips 07:45 AM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 07:50 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal 08:00 AM
    Adayar Malar Hospital 08:10 AM
    central 08:30 AM
    egmore 08:40 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 09:30 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 09:35 AM
    Maduravoyal 09:45 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 10:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 10:15 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 10:45 AM
    Vellore NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN 11:45 AM
    24:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    SION 11:00 AM
    Bandra East Kalanagar 11:15 AM
    PANVEL 10:30 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 10:40 AM
    dadar 10:50 AM
    Borivali E National Park 10:50 AM
    Rs 2800

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited07:30 AM07:30 AM23 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)09:30 AM10:00 PM23 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists01:30 PM01:30 PM25 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Mumbai

  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Chennai to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Mumbai

  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar malar hospital
  • ashok pillar
  • ashokpillar
  • chennai central(pickup van/bus)
  • camp road junction

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri east bisleri comp
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • bandra east kalanagar

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading