Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
349
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
238
Total Operators
15
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:30 PM
    Election Comission 10:35 PM
    Vadapalani 10:40 PM
    AshokPillar 10:50 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 10:55 PM
    Guindy 11:00 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:10 PM
    airport 11:15 PM
    pallavaram 11:20 PM
    Chrompett 11:25 PM
    Thambaram 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:35 PM
    Vandalur 11:40 PM
    SRM College 11:45 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:50 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:15 AM
    Rs 349 /449
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    Vadapalani 11:25 PM
    AshokPillar 11:30 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:35 PM
    Guindy 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    Chrompett 11:48 PM
    Thambaram 11:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:45 AM
    Rs 349 /449
  • Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Egmore 11:30 PM
    Koyambedu Election Commision 11:50 PM
    Vadapalani 11:55 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:59 PM
    guindy post office 12:10 AM
    Santhi Petrol Bunk 12:15 AM
    airport 12:20 AM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 12:25 AM
    Chrompet 12:30 AM
    TAMBARAM 12:35 AM
    perungalathur 12:40 AM
    VANDALOOR 12:45 AM
    Oorapakkam 12:50 AM
    guduvancherry 12:55 AM
    Srm College 01:00 AM
    Maraimalainagar 01:05 AM
    Singa Perumal Koil 01:10 AM
    Mahindra City 01:15 AM
    Chengalpattu toll plaza 01:20 AM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melur Temple City 07:10 AM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 07:30 AM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Lucky Kitta Travels) 07:45 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 07:50 AM
    Rs 370 /599
  • Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Egmore 10:45 PM
    Koyambedu Election Commision 11:10 PM
    Vadapalani 11:15 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:20 PM
    guindy post office 11:30 PM
    Santhi Petrol Bunk 11:35 PM
    airport 11:40 PM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 11:43 PM
    Chrompet 11:48 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:50 PM
    perungalathur 11:51 PM
    VANDALOOR 11:52 PM
    Oorapakkam 11:53 PM
    guduvancherry 11:54 PM
    Srm College 11:55 PM
    Singa Perumal Koil 11:56 PM
    Mahindra City 11:58 PM
    Chengalpattu toll plaza 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Melur Temple City 06:40 AM
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 07:00 AM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Lucky Kitta Travels) 07:15 AM
    Rs 370 /599
  • Sri Kumaran Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 10:15 PM
    koyembedu election commision office 10:20 PM
    MMDA Bus Stop 10:25 PM
    Vadapalani 10:30 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 10:35 PM
    Ekkattuthangal 10:40 PM
    Guindy Alandur Metro Station 10:45 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:50 PM
    airport 10:55 PM
    pallavaram 11:00 PM
    Chrompet 11:05 PM
    MEPZ (Tambaram Sanitorium) 11:10 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:15 PM
    Perunglathur 11:25 PM
    Vandalur 11:30 PM
    guduvanchery 11:40 PM
    SRM College 11:45 PM
    MARAIMALAI NAGAR 11:48 PM
    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 11:50 PM
    Mahindra City 11:55 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:59 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    kottampatti 05:35 AM
    Melur 05:50 AM
    Mattuthavani 06:00 AM
    KK NAGAR ( Near dominoz pizza shop) 06:10 AM
    Anna nagar (OPP to cinipriya Theater) 06:15 AM
    Ganesh Theater (Theppakulam Road junction) 06:20 AM
    Munichalai (Near sourastra school) 06:22 AM
    MISSION HOSPITAL Keelavasal 06:24 AM
    Therkuvasal ( Near villapuram junction bus stop) 06:25 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Palanganatham 06:35 AM
    BYPASS APARNA TOWER 06:40 AM
    Kalavasal 06:45 AM
    Arapalayam 06:50 AM
    fathima college 06:50 AM
    Rs 399 /550

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ismail Lucky Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:15 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Madurai Radha Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)10:30 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 1+2, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • AJNA Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels
  • KRS Travels
  • Lakshana Travels
  • Lucky Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • alandur
  • alandur court
  • anna arivalayam (lucky travels bus)
  • anna arivalayam - teynampet

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • anna nagar (opp to cinipriya theater)
  • arapalayam
  • bypass aparna tower
  • ganesh theater (theppakulam road junction)
  • kk nagar ( near dominoz pizza shop)
  • kalavasal

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading