Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 20-Sep-2020
Fare Starts From
1199
Total Buses
22
Total Seats
59
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Sri Sms Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:25 PM

    Boarding Points
    Redhills 06:10 PM
    kavangarai 06:15 PM
    Puzhal camp 06:20 PM
    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk 06:25 PM
    Retteri 06:30 PM
    Kolathur Temple School 06:35 PM
    Padi Lucas 06:40 PM
    Annanagar 06:45 PM
    koyambedu 07:25 PM
    Porur Toll gate 07:40 PM
    perungalathur 08:10 PM
    Vandalur 08:15 PM
    urapakkam 08:20 PM
    Gudvanchery 08:25 PM
    SRM University 08:30 PM
    Maraimalainagar 08:35 PM
    SP Koil 08:40 PM
    Mahindra City 08:45 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 08:50 PM
    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple 08:55 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bye Pass 02:30 AM
    Rs 1199 /1499
  • SRI SMS TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Redhills 07:15 PM
    kavangarai 07:20 PM
    Puzhal camp 07:25 PM
    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk 07:30 PM
    Retteri 07:35 PM
    Kolathur Temple School 07:40 PM
    Padi Lucas 07:45 PM
    Annanagar 07:50 PM
    koyambedu 09:00 PM
    Porur Toll gate 09:15 PM
    perungalathur 09:45 PM
    Vandalur 09:50 PM
    urapakkam 09:55 PM
    Gudvanchery 10:00 PM
    SRM University 10:05 PM
    Maraimalainagar 10:10 PM
    SP Koil 10:15 PM
    Mahindra City 10:20 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 10:25 PM
    Chengalpattu Ayyapan Temple 10:30 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 04:00 AM
    Rs 1199 /1499
  • ARIVAZHAGI TRAVELS

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      07:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    ADYAR 07:05 PM
    SRP TOOLS 07:15 PM
    THARAMANI 07:20 PM
    Velacherry 07:25 PM
    Kamakshi Hospital Busstop 07:30 PM
    Thuraipakkam 07:40 PM
    Karapakkam Busstop 07:50 PM
    Sholinganallur 08:00 PM
    Peumbakkam Busstop 08:05 PM
    Medavakkam 08:10 PM
    Tambaram 08:30 PM
    perungalathur 08:40 PM
    VANDALOOR 08:45 PM
    SRM College 09:05 PM
    Chengalpattu 09:25 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      03:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 03:05 AM
    Rs 555 /777
  • RST Roadways

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyembedu 09:00 PM
    Vadapalani 09:05 PM
    Ashok Pillar 09:10 PM
    guindy 09:20 PM
    Madhya Kailash 09:35 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:45 PM
    Perungudi 09:50 PM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Karappakam 10:10 PM
    SHOLINGANALLUR 10:20 PM
    Medavakkam 10:30 PM
    tambaram 10:55 PM
    Perungalathur 11:05 PM
    vandalur 11:15 PM
    Srm College 11:25 PM
    MAHINDRA CITY 11:35 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Madurai 06:00 AM
    Rs 600
  • BCC Tours and Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYAMBEDU 10:45 PM
    Election Commision 10:50 PM
    Vadapalani 11:00 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:05 PM
    Ekkatu Thangal 11:15 PM
    Alanthur Court Oppsite 11:20 PM
    Alandur 11:23 PM
    Shanthi Petrol Bunk 11:25 PM
    airport 11:30 PM
    Palavaram 11:35 PM
    crompet 11:45 PM
    Tambaram Hidu Mission 11:50 PM
    Perungulthur 11:55 PM
    Urapackam 11:59 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani bus stand 07:00 AM
    Rs 799

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ismail Lucky Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS09:00 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
BCC Tours and Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:00 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Lucky Travels (LKT)11:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • ARIVAZHAGI TRAVELS
  • BCC Tours and Travels
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels (OMR Rider)

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • alandur
  • alandur court (opp. o t a)
  • alandur ring road
  • alanthur court oppsite
  • ambattur canara bank

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bye pass
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • karungalakudi
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • madurai
  • madurai mattuthavani
  • mattuthavani

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
20-Sep-2020
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading