Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Hyderabad

on 20-Sep-2020
Fare Starts From
1512
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
9
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • As Travel

    2+1, Tata Sumo, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Bus Stand 08:00 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    LB Nagar 07:30 AM
    Cbs 07:45 AM
    Afzalgunj 08:00 AM
    Rs 1512
  • LIMOLINER

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 10:15 PM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 10:20 PM
    DRJ Hospital 10:25 PM
    Retteri Junction 10:30 PM
    Madhavaram byepass 10:35 PM
    Redhills Tollgate 10:40 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 10:45 PM
    Gummidipundi 11:10 PM
    Sree City 11:20 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 07:55 AM
    L B Nagar 08:00 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 08:05 AM
    Koti/ MGBS 08:10 AM
    nampally 08:15 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 08:20 AM
    panjagutta 08:25 AM
    Ameerpet 08:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 08:35 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:38 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 08:40 AM
    kukatpally 08:45 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 08:50 AM
    kphb 08:55 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 08:58 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 AM
    Rs 1150
  • LIMOLINER

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri 04:30 PM
    Navalur 04:32 PM
    Sathyabama University 04:40 PM
    SHOLINGANALLUR 04:45 PM
    THURAIPAKKAM 05:00 PM
    Perungudi 05:05 PM
    VELACHERY 05:08 PM
    Taramani(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:09 PM
    S R B TOOLS 05:10 PM
    Tidel Park 05:15 PM
    adyar 05:20 PM
    Anna University 05:25 PM
    Guindy 05:35 PM
    AshokPillar 05:45 PM
    Vadapalani 05:50 PM
    koyambedu 07:00 PM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 07:10 PM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 07:15 PM
    DRJ Hospital 07:20 PM
    Retteri Junction 07:30 PM
    Madhavaram byepass 08:00 PM
    Redhills Tollgate 08:25 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 08:40 PM
    Gummidipundi 08:45 PM
    Sree City 08:55 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    madinaguda 06:40 AM
    chandanagar 06:45 AM
    Bhel 06:50 AM
    Vanasthalipuram 05:20 AM
    L B Nagar 05:25 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 05:30 AM
    Koti/ MGBS 05:35 AM
    nampally 05:40 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 05:45 AM
    panjagutta 05:50 AM
    Ameerpet 05:55 AM
    S R NAGAR 06:00 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:03 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 06:05 AM
    kukatpally 06:10 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:20 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 06:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 06:30 AM
    Miyapur Allwyn X Roads(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    Rs 1550 /1650
  • Bharathi Travels Volvo

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri - Pickup Van/Bus 07:05 PM
    Navalur Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 07:10 PM
    Sathyabama University (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    Shollinganallur Subway Hotel - Pickup Van/Bus 07:35 PM
    Thuraippakkkam Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 08:00 PM
    Perungudi Dominos Pizzaa - Pickup Van/Bus 08:10 PM
    Tidel Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:25 PM
    CENTRAL 08:30 PM
    Madhya Kailash - Pickup Van/Bus 08:30 PM
    Egmore Pickup 08:35 PM
    Guindy Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 08:40 PM
    Olympia Tech Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:45 PM
    Koyambedu - Hotel Royal Plaza 09:30 PM
    Anna Nagar West Depot 09:45 PM
    Tvs Lucas 09:48 PM
    D R J Hospital 09:50 PM
    Retteri (Shell Petrol Bunk) 09:55 PM
    Madhavaram by pass 10:00 PM
    Puzhal (Jail Bus Stop) 10:05 PM
    Red Hills 10:10 PM
    Janappanchathram Koot Road 10:15 PM
    RMK College 10:30 PM
    Gummidipundi Bye Pass 10:45 PM
    Tada (Opp Police Station) 11:00 PM
    Sullurpetta Bypass 11:20 PM
    Naidupetta Bypass 11:35 PM
    Gudur ByPass 11:50 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 07:15 AM
    LB Nagar 07:20 AM
    KOTHA PET 07:25 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 07:32 AM
    Chaderghat 07:40 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:45 AM
    Nampally - Drop By Van/Bus 07:50 AM
    Lakadikapool - Drop By Van/Bus 07:55 AM
    Panjagutta - Drop By Van/Bus 08:00 AM
    Ameerpet - Drop By Van/Bus 08:05 AM
    SR Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 08:10 AM
    Moosapet Metro - Drop By Van/Bus 08:15 AM
    Kukatpalli - Drop By Van/Bus 08:20 AM
    KPHB - Drop By Van/Bus 08:25 AM
    Hyder Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 08:30 AM
    Miyapur - Drop By Van/Bus 08:35 AM
    Rs 1990
  • JAHAN BHARATHI TRAVELS

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    SIRUSERI BUS STOP 05:45 PM
    Navalur Sangeetha Restaurant 05:50 PM
    Sathyabama University Gate 06:00 PM
    Sholinganallur 06:15 PM
    Karapakkam Bus stop 06:25 PM
    Thuraipakkam Sangeetha Restaurant 06:40 PM
    Perungudi - Dominos PIzza 06:50 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 PM
    Madhya Kailash 07:10 PM
    Guindy Subway 07:20 PM
    Central Pickup 07:20 PM
    Egmore Pickup 07:25 PM
    Olympia tech park 07:25 PM
    Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 08:30 PM
    Anna Nagar West Depot 08:45 PM
    Tvs Lucas 08:48 PM
    D R J Hospital 08:50 PM
    Retteri (Shell Petrol Bunk) 08:55 PM
    Madhavaram by pass 09:00 PM
    Puzhal (Jail Bus Stop) 09:05 PM
    Red Hills 09:10 PM
    Padiyanallur Toll Plaza 09:15 PM
    Janappanchathram Koot Road 09:20 PM
    RMK College 09:35 PM
    Gummidipundi Bye Pass 09:50 PM
    Tada (Opp Police Station) 10:00 PM
    Sullurpetta Bypass 10:20 PM
    Naidupetta Bypass 10:55 PM
    Gudur ByPass 11:25 PM
    13:50 Hrs

      07:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:50 AM
    LB Nagar 06:55 AM
    KOTHA PET 07:00 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 07:05 AM
    Chaderghat 07:10 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:35 AM
    Nampally - Drop By Van/Bus 07:40 AM
    Lakadikapool - Drop By Van/Bus 07:45 AM
    Panjagutta - Drop By Van/Bus 07:50 AM
    Ameerpet - Drop By Van/Bus 08:00 AM
    SR Nagar - Drop BBy Van/Bus 08:10 AM
    Moosapet Metro - Drop By Van/Bus 08:20 AM
    Kukatpalli - Drop By Van/Bus 08:30 AM
    Rs 1999

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
As Travel08:00 PM08:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LIMOLINER07:00 PM10:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels Volvo09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sangita Travel Agency(Bharathi Bus)09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
JAHAN BHARATHI TRAVELS05:45 PM08:30 PM11 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Tata Sumo, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • As Travel
  • Bharathi Travels Volvo
  • JAHAN BHARATHI TRAVELS
  • LIMOLINER
  • Sangita Travel Agency(Bharathi Bus)

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar west depot
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • anna university
  • ashokpillar
  • central
  • central railway station
  • central pickup

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet - drop by van/bus
  • bharath nagar
  • bhel
  • cbs
  • chaderghat

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
20-Sep-2020
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading