Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Hyderabad

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
599
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
161
Total Operators
7
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Shama Sardar HPM

    2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Tvs Lucas 11:20 PM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 11:35 PM
    Red Hills 11:45 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    nampally 11:00 AM
    Rs 599
  • LIMOLINER

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 10:15 PM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 10:20 PM
    DRJ Hospital 10:25 PM
    Retteri Junction 10:30 PM
    Madhavaram byepass 10:35 PM
    Redhills Tollgate 10:40 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 10:45 PM
    Gummidipundi 10:55 PM
    Sree City 11:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 07:55 AM
    L B Nagar 08:00 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 08:05 AM
    Koti/ MGBS 08:10 AM
    nampally 08:15 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 08:20 AM
    panjagutta 08:25 AM
    Ameerpet 08:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 08:35 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:38 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 08:40 AM
    kukatpally 08:45 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 08:50 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 08:50 AM
    kphb 08:55 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 AM
    Rs 749
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri - Pickup Van/Bus 07:05 PM
    Navalur Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 07:10 PM
    Sathyabama University (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 PM
    Shollinganallur Subway Hotel - Pickup Van/Bus 07:35 PM
    Karappakkam - Pickup Van/Bus 07:45 PM
    Thuraippakkkam Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 08:00 PM
    Perungudi Dominos Pizzaa - Pickup Van/Bus 08:10 PM
    Tidel Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:25 PM
    CENTRAL 08:30 PM
    Madhya Kailash - Pickup Van/Bus 08:30 PM
    Guindy Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 08:40 PM
    Olympia Tech Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:45 PM
    Koyambedu - Hotel Royal Plaza 09:30 PM
    ANNA NAGAR 09:45 PM
    Tvs Lucas 09:48 PM
    D R J Hospital 09:50 PM
    Retteri (Shell Petrol Bunk) 09:55 PM
    Madhavaram by pass 10:00 PM
    Puzhal (Jail Bus Stop) 10:05 PM
    Red Hills 10:10 PM
    Janappanchathram Koot Road 10:15 PM
    RMK College 10:30 PM
    Gummidipundi Bye Pass 10:45 PM
    Tada (Opp Police Station) 11:00 PM
    Sullurpetta Bypass 11:20 PM
    Naidupetta Bypass 11:35 PM
    Gudur ByPass 11:50 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 07:15 AM
    LB Nagar 07:20 AM
    KOTHA PET 07:25 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 07:32 AM
    Chaderghat 07:40 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:45 AM
    Nampally - Drop By Van/Bus 07:50 AM
    Lakadikapool - Drop By Van/Bus 07:55 AM
    Panjagutta - Drop By Van/Bus 08:00 AM
    Ameerpet - Drop By Van/Bus 08:05 AM
    SR Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 08:10 AM
    Moosapet Metro - Drop By Van/Bus 08:15 AM
    Kukatpalli - Drop By Van/Bus 08:20 AM
    KPHB - Drop By Van/Bus 08:25 AM
    Hyder Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 08:30 AM
    Miyapur - Drop By Van/Bus 08:35 AM
    Rs 799
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 09:15 PM
    Lucas TVS 09:20 PM
    Madhavaram 09:30 PM
    Red Hills 09:35 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 09:55 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:45 AM
    LB Nagar 06:50 AM
    KOTHAPET 06:55 AM
    DilsukNagar 07:00 AM
    nampally 07:20 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:25 AM
    panjagutta 07:30 AM
    Ameerpet 07:35 AM
    SR Nagar 07:40 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:47 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 AM
    kukatpally 07:55 AM
    kphb 08:00 AM
    Rs 896 /960
  • Shama Sardar Travels HPM

    2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur Satya Bama College 07:30 PM
    Thoraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 PM
    egmore 08:30 PM
    Guindy Opp To Metro Station 08:55 PM
    Ashok Pillar Udayam Theatre 09:10 PM
    koyambedu 09:30 PM
    Tvs Lucas 09:45 PM
    Madhavaram Roundtana 10:15 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    L B Nagar 07:45 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 07:55 AM
    Afzal Gunj 08:25 AM
    nampally 08:40 AM
    Chadarghat 09:00 AM
    Panjagutta Rd 09:10 AM
    Ameerpet 10:25 AM
    kukatpally 10:45 AM
    Rs 1100

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Shama Sardar HPM10:15 PM10:15 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
VKaveri Travels09:15 PM09:15 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Shama Sardar Travels HPM09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LIMOLINER10:00 PM10:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Push Back Semi Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Video

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • Bharathi Travels
  • LIMOLINER
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Sangita Travel Agency(Bharathi Bus)
  • Shama Sardar HPM
  • Shama Sardar Travels HPM

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar udayam theatre
  • central
  • central railway station

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet - drop by van/bus
  • bharath nagar
  • beeramguda
  • bharat nagar(pickup van/bus)

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading