Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Hyderabad

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
900
Total Buses
18
Total Seats
387
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
9 Hrs
  • Orange Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sholinganallur 03:30 PM
    T Nagar 03:45 PM
    Thuraipakkam(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:45 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:00 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:10 PM
    ADYAR 04:15 PM
    central 04:30 PM
    Guindy 04:30 PM
    egmore 04:40 PM
    koyambedu 05:30 PM
    Padi 05:45 PM
    Madhavaram 06:00 PM
    Red Hills 06:20 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 06:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    KPHB(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:05 AM
    LB Nagar 05:45 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 06:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:30 AM
    Ameerpet 06:45 AM
    SR Nagar 06:50 AM
    kukatpally ( y junction) 06:55 AM
    nizampet 07:15 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:25 AM
    Rs 900 /1300
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ADYAR 06:45 PM
    T Nagar 07:00 PM
    egmore 07:15 PM
    koyambedu 08:00 PM
    Padi Flyover 08:15 PM
    Madhavaram 08:30 PM
    RedHills Toll Plaza 09:00 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:50 AM
    L B Nagar 07:00 AM
    KOTHAPET 07:05 AM
    dilshuknagar 07:10 AM
    chandanagar 07:15 AM
    CBS 07:20 AM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    Lakdikapool S R S Travels 07:30 AM
    panjagutta 07:35 AM
    Ameerpet 07:40 AM
    S R Nagar 07:45 AM
    Bharath Nagar 07:50 AM
    Kukatpally 07:55 AM
    K P H B 08:00 AM
    MIYAPUR ALLWIN(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 AM
    Nizampet (More Super Market) 08:15 AM
    Rs 950 /1250
  • LimoLiner

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    Anna Nagar- West Depot 10:15 PM
    TVS Lucas- Paadi Bridge 10:20 PM
    DRJ Hospital 10:25 PM
    Retteri Junction 10:30 PM
    Madhavaram byepass 10:35 PM
    Redhills Tollgate 10:40 PM
    RMK COLLEGE 10:45 PM
    Gummidipundi 10:55 PM
    Sree City 11:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 07:55 AM
    L B Nagar 08:00 AM
    DILSUKHNAGAR 08:05 AM
    Koti/ MGBS 08:10 AM
    nampally 08:15 AM
    LAKADIKAPOOL 08:20 AM
    panjagutta 08:25 AM
    Ameerpet 08:30 AM
    S R NAGAR 08:35 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:38 AM
    BHARATH NAGAR 08:40 AM
    kukatpally 08:45 AM
    Nzpt X Roads 08:50 AM
    VIVEKANANDA NAGAR 08:50 AM
    kphb 08:55 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:00 AM
    Rs 1099
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Siruseri - Pickup Van/Bus 07:15 PM
    Navalur - Pickup Van/Bus 07:25 PM
    Sathyabama University (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Shollinganallur Subway Hotel - Pickup Van/Bus 07:35 PM
    Karappakkam - Pickup Van/Bus 07:40 PM
    Thuraippakkkam Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 07:45 PM
    Perungudi Dominos Pizzaa - Pickup Van/Bus 07:50 PM
    Tidel Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:00 PM
    Madhya Kailash - Pickup Van/Bus 08:05 PM
    Guindy Sangeetha Restaurant - Pickup Van/Bus 08:10 PM
    Olympia Tech Park - Pickup Van/Bus 08:15 PM
    Ashok Nagar Udhayam Theatre - Pickup Van/Bus 08:20 PM
    CENTRAL 08:30 PM
    Koyambedu - Hotel Royal Plaza 09:30 PM
    ANNA NAGAR 09:45 PM
    Tvs Lucas 09:48 PM
    D R J Hospital 09:50 PM
    Retteri (Shell Petrol Bunk) 09:55 PM
    Madhavaram by pass 10:00 PM
    Puzhal (Jail Bus Stop) 10:05 PM
    Red Hills 10:10 PM
    Janappanchathram Koot Road 10:15 PM
    RMK College 10:30 PM
    Gummidipundi Bye Pass 10:45 PM
    Tada (Opp Police Station) 11:00 PM
    Sullurpetta Bypass 11:20 PM
    Naidupetta Bypass 11:35 PM
    Gudur ByPass 11:50 PM
    9:20 Hrs

      06:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Vanasthalipuram 06:45 AM
    LB Nagar 06:50 AM
    KOTHA PET 06:55 AM
    DILSUKH NAGAR 07:00 AM
    Chaderghat 07:10 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 AM
    Nampally - Drop By Van/Bus 07:20 AM
    Lakadikapool - Drop By Van/Bus 07:25 AM
    Panjagutta - Drop By Van/Bus 07:30 AM
    Ameerpet - Drop By Van/Bus 07:35 AM
    SR Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 07:40 AM
    Moosapet Metro - Drop By Van/Bus 07:50 AM
    Kukatpalli - Drop By Van/Bus 07:55 AM
    KPHB - Drop By Van/Bus 07:58 AM
    Hyder Nagar - Drop By Van/Bus 08:10 AM
    Miyapur - Drop By Van/Bus 08:15 AM
    Rs 1150
  • Morning Star Travels

    2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle, AC, Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    WallTax Road 06:00 PM
    Central Railway Station 06:10 PM
    egmore 06:15 PM
    koyambedu 07:30 PM
    ANNA NAGAR 07:40 PM
    PadiBridge 07:45 PM
    Madhavaram 07:55 PM
    Red Hills 08:05 PM
    R M K College 08:25 PM
    10:15 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    vanasthalipuram 06:00 AM
    Lb Nagar 06:05 AM
    Kothapet 06:10 AM
    Dilsukhnagar 06:15 AM
    Lakdi Ka Pool 06:30 AM
    Ameerpet 06:45 AM
    K P H B 07:00 AM
    nizampet 07:05 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:10 AM
    Bhel 07:20 AM
    Beeramguda 07:30 AM
    Rs 1190

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited08:00 PM08:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sangita Travel Agency09:30 PM09:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vihari Bus07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
LimoLiner10:00 PM10:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 20 Mins View Price

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Chennai to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Hyderabad

  • Bharathi Travels
  • LIMOLINER
  • LimoLiner
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Orange Tours & Travels
  • Orange Tours And Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • anna nagar- west depot
  • anna university
  • ashok nagar udhayam theatre - pickup van/bus
  • ashok pillar udayam theatre

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • afzal gunj
  • afzalgunj
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet - drop by van/bus
  • bharath nagar
  • beeramguda

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading