Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Goa

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
2150
Total Buses
1
Total Seats
24
Total Operators
1
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
20 Hrs
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 PM
    Velachery(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:30 PM
    THARAMANI 01:35 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:40 PM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 01:45 PM
    Adyar Malar Hospital 01:55 PM
    Central 02:30 PM
    egmore 02:40 PM
    Omni Bus Stand 03:00 PM
    koyambedu 03:15 PM
    Maduravoyil 03:30 PM
    Poonamalai 03:45 PM
    Sriperumbudur Toll 04:15 PM
    Sri Perumpathur 04:20 PM
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 04:45 PM
    Vellore (Chennai) 05:30 PM
    20:00 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 09:15 AM
    Canacona 09:45 AM
    Margoa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:15 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 11:15 AM
    Rs 2150

Chennai to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Seabird Tourists03:15 PM03:15 PM20 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Goa

  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Chennai to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Goa

  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar malar hospital
  • central
  • kanchipuram (bypass)
  • maduravoyil
  • omni bus stand
  • poonamalai
  • sri perumpathur

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • margoa
  • panjim
  • panjim (cardozo building)

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading