Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
350
Total Buses
36
Total Seats
374
Total Operators
22
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • City Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 09:00 PM
    egmore 09:30 PM
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    AshokPillar 10:15 PM
    Ekkattuthangal 10:20 PM
    Alandhur Postoffice 10:30 PM
    Shanthi Petrol Pump 10:35 PM
    pallavaram 10:40 PM
    Chrompet 10:50 PM
    Thambaram 11:05 PM
    perungalathur 11:15 PM
    Vandalur 11:20 PM
    urapakkam 11:30 PM
    guduvancherry 11:45 PM
    SRM University 11:50 PM
    MahendraCity 12:10 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 12:15 AM
    melmaruvathur 12:25 AM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumpathampatti 06:45 AM
    KMCH 07:00 AM
    Coimbatore Airport 07:05 AM
    Hopes College 07:15 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 07:20 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    Rs 350
  • Apple Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 08:30 PM
    Koyambedu Election Commission 08:35 PM
    Vadapalani 08:50 PM
    Ashok Pillar 09:00 PM
    Kasi Theatre 09:05 PM
    Guindy Alandur Court Near 09:15 PM
    Shanthi petrol bunk 09:20 PM
    Airport 09:30 PM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 09:40 PM
    Chrompet 09:50 PM
    Tambaram 10:00 PM
    Perungalathur 10:10 PM
    Vandaloor 10:20 PM
    Urappakkam 10:30 PM
    Guduvancheri 10:40 PM
    SRM College 10:45 PM
    Maraimalainagar 10:50 PM
    Mahendra City 10:55 PM
    SP Kovil 10:55 PM
    Chengalpet Toll 11:15 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Lakashmi Mills 05:40 AM
    Hope College 05:45 AM
    Omni Busstand 06:00 AM
    Gandhipuram 06:10 AM
    Sivasakthi Colony 06:10 AM
    Ganapathypudur 06:15 AM
    SRP Mills 06:20 AM
    Saravanampatti 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Near K10 Policestation 10:45 PM
    Vadapalani 10:55 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:00 PM
    Guindy 11:10 PM
    airport 11:20 PM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 11:30 PM
    Chrompet 11:35 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:40 PM
    Perangalathur 11:45 PM
    VANDALOOR 11:50 PM
    Srm University Pick Up At 12.10 Am 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City ( Pick At 12.20 Am) 11:58 PM
    Chengalpattu Toll Pick Up At 12.30 Am 11:59 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathanpati 07:45 AM
    Hope Colleage 08:00 AM
    peelamedu 08:20 AM
    gandhipuram 08:45 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Chennai Central 08:45 PM
    egmore(near old commissioner office)albert theatre 09:00 PM
    KMC HOSPITAL 09:05 PM
    Pachiyappas College 09:10 PM
    Anna ARCH 09:15 PM
    Koyembedu Hotel Royal Plaza 09:45 PM
    koyembedu bs 09:45 PM
    Ashok Piller 10:15 PM
    opp to olympia tech park 10:25 PM
    guindy 10:30 PM
    shanthi petrolbunk 10:35 PM
    pallavaram 10:40 PM
    chrompet 10:45 PM
    thambaram OPPOSITE GRT JEWELLERS(near mepz) 11:00 PM
    vandalur 11:20 PM
    urapakkam 11:25 PM
    guduvanchery 11:35 PM
    maraimalainagar bustop 11:40 PM
    singaperumalkovil 11:45 PM
    srm university 11:55 PM
    mahindra city 12:00 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 12:10 AM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    avinashi(opp to new busstand) 05:45 AM
    karumathampatti 06:05 AM
    Hope College(next to bridge) 06:30 AM
    gandhipuram 2nd street 06:45 AM
    Rs 400 /600
  • BSP Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 07:45 PM
    Ashok Pillar 08:20 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 08:25 PM
    Guindy 08:35 PM
    Shanthi Petrol Bunk 08:40 PM
    Pallavaram 08:50 PM
    Chrompet 08:55 PM
    Tambaram Opposite Grt JewellersNear Mepz 09:05 PM
    Vandaloor 09:30 PM
    Urapakkam 09:35 PM
    guduvanchery 09:40 PM
    Srm College 09:50 PM
    Mahendra City 09:55 PM
    Chengalpat Tollgate 10:10 PM
    Melmaruvathur 10:55 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gobi 04:00 AM
    Sathyamangalam 04:30 AM
    Punjai Puliampatti 05:00 AM
    Annur 05:15 AM
    Ganeshapuram 05:25 AM
    Kovilpalayam 05:30 AM
    Kurumbapalayam 05:35 AM
    Saravanampatti 05:40 AM
    Ganapathy 05:45 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 05:50 AM
    Gandhipuram 05:55 AM
    Rs 450 /650

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)10:15 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sri Gajapathy Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Roshan Tours and Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
BSP Bus07:45 PM09:15 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • Air India Travels
  • Apple Bus
  • BSP Bus
  • City Travels
  • Greenline Bus
  • Krish Travels(jksn)

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maduravoyal erikarai
  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar
  • adayar (vanpickup)
  • adyar

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agri university
  • agricultural university main gate
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • airport signal next (sitra)
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • avinashi by pass

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading