Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
93
Total Seats
1655
Total Operators
61
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Krish Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:45 PM
    Vadapalani 10:55 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:00 PM
    Guindy 11:10 PM
    airport 11:20 PM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 11:30 PM
    Chrompet 11:35 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:40 PM
    Perangalathur 11:45 PM
    VANDALOOR 11:50 PM
    SRM University 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    Chengalpattu Toll 11:59 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      08:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumathanpati 08:20 AM
    CHITRA AIRPORT 08:25 AM
    Hope Colleage 08:30 AM
    gandhipuram 08:45 AM
    Rs 450 /700
  • Air Indiaa

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 09:30 PM
    Vada pazhani 09:40 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:45 PM
    gunidy 09:55 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:00 PM
    Meenampakkam 10:05 PM
    pallavaram 10:10 PM
    Chrompet 10:20 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:30 PM
    perungalathur 10:45 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:50 PM
    urapakkam 10:55 PM
    S R M College 11:00 PM
    guduvancherry 11:05 PM
    maraimalai nager 11:10 PM
    Mahindra City 11:15 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:20 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:50 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    AVINASHI 05:45 AM
    karumathampatti 06:00 AM
    airport 06:05 AM
    KMCH 06:10 AM
    Chinniyam palayam 06:10 AM
    Hopes Collage 06:15 AM
    laxmi mills 06:25 AM
    gandhipuram 06:30 AM
    OMNI BUS STAND 06:35 AM
    Rs 450 /650
  • RSR Tours & Travels -semi Sleeper

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 08:45 PM
    Vadapalani 09:00 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:15 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 09:20 PM
    Guindy 09:30 PM
    Shanthipetrolbunk 09:35 PM
    pallavaram 09:50 PM
    Chrompet 10:00 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:15 PM
    vandalore 10:45 PM
    Urappakkam 11:00 PM
    Guduvancheri 11:15 PM
    SRM College 11:20 PM
    Maraimalainagar 11:25 PM
    mahendra city 11:30 PM
    Chengalpat Toll Gate 11:45 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    coimbatore 06:30 AM
    Rs 450
  • BSP BUS

    1+2, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 08:45 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:20 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 09:25 PM
    Guindy 09:30 PM
    Alandur 09:35 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 09:45 PM
    Chrompet 09:55 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:05 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:30 PM
    urapakkam 10:35 PM
    guduvancherry 10:40 PM
    SRM College 10:50 PM
    mahendra city 10:55 PM
    Chengalpat Toll 11:10 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:58 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      07:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gobi 05:00 AM
    sathyamangalam 05:30 AM
    Punjai Puliampatti 06:00 AM
    ANNUR 06:15 AM
    Ganeshapuram 06:25 AM
    Kovilpalayam 06:30 AM
    Kurumbapalayam 06:35 AM
    Saravanampatti 06:40 AM
    ganapathi 06:45 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 06:50 AM
    gandhipuram 06:55 AM
    Rs 450 /700
  • Sri Ganapathy TRAVEL [KOVAI EXPRESS]

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    maduravoyal 09:20 PM
    Velappanchavadi Busstop 09:25 PM
    Poonamalle 09:45 PM
    Sriperumbudur 10:05 PM
    Kanchipuram Bypass 10:45 PM
    Vellore stop 11:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Anthiyur 04:00 AM
    Gopichettipalayam 04:30 AM
    sathyamangalam 04:45 AM
    PULIAMPATTI 05:00 AM
    ANNUR 05:20 AM
    Kovilpalayam 05:30 AM
    Saravanampatti 05:45 AM
    Ganapathy 05:50 AM
    Sri Ganapathy Travels 06:00 AM
    Rs 450

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Tranzking Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines06:00 PM06:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Roshan Tours and Travels08:15 AM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
BSP Travels10:00 PM10:00 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Garudalaya Express08:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • Air Indiaa
  • Alpha Travels
  • Apple Travels
  • BSP BUS
  • BSP Bus
  • BSP Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maduravoyal erikarai
  • maraimalai nagar
  • pallavaram
  • porur toll gate
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar (vanpickup)

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • 100ft rd jn---gandhipuram 2nd street
  • agri college
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • avinashi bye pass junction
  • agri university
  • agricultural university

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading