Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
35
Total Seats
408
Total Operators
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • No 1 Air Travels

    2+1 Non A/C AirBus Seater/Sleeper

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Chennai Central 08:45 PM
    egmore(near old commissioner office)albert theatre 09:00 PM
    KMC HOSPITAL 09:05 PM
    Pachiyappas College 09:10 PM
    Anna ARCH 09:15 PM
    Koyembedu Hotel Royal Plaza 09:46 PM
    Ashok Piller 10:15 PM
    opp to olympia tech park 10:25 PM
    guindy 10:30 PM
    shanthi petrolbunk 10:35 PM
    pallavaram 10:40 PM
    chrompet 10:45 PM
    thambaram OPPOSITE GRT JEWELLERS(near mepz) 11:00 PM
    vandalur 11:20 PM
    urapakkam 11:25 PM
    guduvanchery 11:35 PM
    srm university 11:40 PM
    maraimalainagar bustop 11:45 PM
    singaperumalkovil 11:55 PM
    mahindra city 12:00 AM
    chengalpattu toll gate 12:10 AM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    karumathampatti 06:05 AM
    neelambur (kadir college arch) 06:10 AM
    chinniampalayam 06:12 AM
    kmch maingate(opp to hotel annapoorna) 06:15 AM
    Airport Signal Next (sitra) 06:16 AM
    Hope College(next to bridge) 06:20 AM
    Psg tech 06:25 AM
    lakshmi mills busstop 06:30 AM
    gandhipuram 2nd street 06:45 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Walltax Road 10:30 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    8:50 Hrs

      08:20 AM

    Dropping Points
    OMNI BUS STAND 08:20 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • PNK SRT Travels

    2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 09:00 PM
    Porur Toolgate 09:20 PM
    Perungalathur 09:45 PM
    vandalur Crescent College 09:50 PM
    Urapakkam 09:55 PM
    Guduvancherry 10:00 PM
    Srm College 10:05 PM
    MaraimalaiNagar 10:10 PM
    Singapermal Kovil 10:20 PM
    Mahindra City 10:25 PM
    Chengalpet Tollgate 10:30 PM
    Chengalpet 10:30 PM
    Melmaruvathur Bus Stop 11:00 PM
    9:15 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    salem Bypass 03:45 AM
    Bhavani Bypass 04:25 AM
    Vijayamangala Tollgate 05:05 AM
    Avinashi New Bus Stand 05:36 AM
    Karumathampatti 05:45 AM
    Chinniyampalaym 05:55 AM
    Chitra Airport 06:00 AM
    Hopes College(CMC Bus Stop) 06:05 AM
    Lakshmills Signal 06:10 AM
    Gandhipuram 06:15 AM
    Rs 450
  • BSP Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu 08:30 PM
    Maduravoyal 09:00 PM
    Poonamalle 09:10 PM
    Poonamalle KFC 09:15 PM
    Sriperumbudur 09:45 PM
    Kanchipuram 10:15 PM
    Vellore 11:25 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Avinashi 05:00 AM
    Karumathampatti 05:30 AM
    Neelambur Bypass 05:35 AM
    Chinniampalayam 05:40 AM
    KMCH 05:45 AM
    Airport Junction Coimbatore 05:45 AM
    Hopes 05:50 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 05:55 AM
    Gandhipuram 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /600
  • BSP Bus

    2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 07:45 PM
    Ashok Pillar 08:20 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 08:25 PM
    Guindy 08:35 PM
    Shanthi Petrol Bunk 08:40 PM
    Pallavaram 08:50 PM
    Chrompet 08:55 PM
    Tambaram Opposite Grt JewellersNear Mepz 09:05 PM
    Vandaloor 09:30 PM
    Urapakkam 09:35 PM
    guduvanchery 09:40 PM
    Srm College 09:50 PM
    Mahendra City 09:55 PM
    Chengalpat Tollgate 10:10 PM
    Melmaruvathur 10:55 PM
    9:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gobi 04:00 AM
    Sathyamangalam 04:30 AM
    Punjai Puliampatti 05:00 AM
    Annur 05:15 AM
    Ganeshapuram 05:25 AM
    Kovilpalayam 05:30 AM
    Kurumbapalayam 05:35 AM
    Saravanampatti 05:40 AM
    Ganapathy 05:45 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 05:50 AM
    Gandhipuram 05:55 AM
    Rs 450 /600

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)11:00 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Roshan Tours and Travels09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
BSP Bus07:45 PM09:15 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2 Non A/C AirBus Semi Sleeper
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle I-Sh Volvo Semi Sleeper
  • 2+1 Non A/C Seater/Sleeper
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • Apple Bus
  • BSP Bus
  • Bharathi Travels
  • MJT Travels
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)
  • No 1 Air Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • maduravoyal erikarai
  • maraimalai nagar
  • porur toll gate
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar (vanpickup)
  • adyar
  • airport

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • avinashi bye pass
  • agri university
  • agricultural university main gate
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • airport signal next (sitra)
  • annur
  • avinashi

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading