Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Coimbatore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
59
Total Seats
1383
Total Operators
45
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • Purnimaa Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 09:15 PM
    Vadapalani 09:30 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:45 PM
    Ekkatuthangal 09:50 PM
    Gundy 09:55 PM
    Shanthi Pertol Bunk 10:05 PM
    pallavaram 10:15 PM
    Chrompet 10:20 PM
    Thamparam 10:30 PM
    Perungulathur 10:40 PM
    Vandalur 10:45 PM
    SRM University 10:55 PM
    mahendra city 11:05 PM
    Chengalpet 11:15 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:40 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    peelamedu 05:45 AM
    Hope Collage(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:45 AM
    CHINNIAMPALAYAM 05:45 AM
    karumathampatti 05:45 AM
    Avinashi 05:45 AM
    GANDHIPURAM 06:45 AM
    Rs 400
  • BSP BUS

    1+2, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Omni Bus Stand 08:45 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 09:20 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 09:25 PM
    Guindy 09:30 PM
    Alandur 09:35 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 09:45 PM
    Chrompet 09:55 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:05 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:30 PM
    urapakkam 10:35 PM
    guduvancherry 10:40 PM
    SRM College 10:50 PM
    mahendra city 10:55 PM
    Chengalpat Toll 11:10 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:58 PM
    9:50 Hrs

      07:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Gobi 05:00 AM
    sathyamangalam 05:30 AM
    Punjai Puliampatti 06:00 AM
    ANNUR 06:15 AM
    Ganeshapuram 06:25 AM
    Kovilpalayam 06:30 AM
    Kurumbapalayam 06:35 AM
    Saravanampatti 06:40 AM
    ganapathi 06:45 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 06:50 AM
    gandhipuram 06:55 AM
    Rs 400 /650
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 08:30 PM
    egmore 09:00 PM
    koyambedu 09:30 PM
    AshokPillar 09:45 PM
    Ekkattuthangal 09:50 PM
    Alandhur Postoffice 10:00 PM
    Shanthi Petrol Pump 10:05 PM
    pallavaram 10:10 PM
    Chrompet 10:20 PM
    Thambaram 10:35 PM
    perungalathur 10:45 PM
    Vandalur 10:50 PM
    urapakkam 11:00 PM
    guduvancherry 11:15 PM
    SRM University 11:20 PM
    MahendraCity 11:40 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:45 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:55 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Karumpathampatti 06:45 AM
    KMCH 06:55 AM
    Coimbatore Airport 07:00 AM
    Hopes College 07:10 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 07:20 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 07:30 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • City Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 09:15 PM
    central 09:30 PM
    egmore 09:45 PM
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 10:15 PM
    VANAGARAM 10:20 PM
    velappanchavadi 10:25 PM
    Poonthamalli Bypass 10:30 PM
    Poonthamalli 10:35 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:00 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:30 PM
    Vellore Bypass 11:59 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Coimbatore Airport 07:30 AM
    Lakshmi Mills 07:45 AM
    Karumpathampatti 07:00 AM
    KMCH 07:25 AM
    Hopes College 07:35 AM
    Gandhipuram Bus Stand 07:50 AM
    Rs 400
  • Sri Ganapathy TRAVEL [KOVAI EXPRESS]

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Bus Stand 09:30 PM
    maduravoyal 09:50 PM
    Velappanchavadi Busstop 09:55 PM
    Poonamalle 10:15 PM
    Sriperumbudur 10:35 PM
    Kanchipuram Bypass 11:15 PM
    Vellore stop 11:55 PM
    9:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Anthiyur 04:30 AM
    Gopichettipalayam 05:00 AM
    sathyamangalam 05:15 AM
    PULIAMPATTI 05:30 AM
    ANNUR 05:50 AM
    Gandhipuram 06:00 AM
    Kovilpalayam 06:00 AM
    Saravanampatti 06:15 AM
    Ganapathy 07:00 AM
    Sri Ganapathy Travels 07:15 AM
    Rs 450

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Ganapathy TRAVEL [KOVAI EXPRESS]09:30 PM09:30 PM9 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Mayurra Travels09:15 PM09:25 PM9 Hrs 35 Mins View Price
Essaar09:00 PM09:00 PM9 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SKYLINE TRAVELS08:30 PM09:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Mango Travels07:15 PM07:15 PM9 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Chennai to Coimbatore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Coimbatore

  • Air Indiaa
  • Alpha Travel
  • BSP BUS
  • BSP Bus
  • Chennai To Ernakulam*
  • City Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • pallavaram
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar - indira nagar station
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • alandhur postoffice

Dropping Points in Coimbatore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • agri college
  • annur
  • avinashi
  • avinashi bye pass junction
  • agricultural university
  • airport junction coimbatore
  • airport kmch

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Coimbatore

Coimbatore is a major industrial city in Tamil Nadu located on the banks of the Noyyal River surrounded by the Western Ghats, it is often likened to being the Manchester or Detroit of Southern India due to its cotton production and textile industries. The city has a huge number of engineering firms, textile industries and health care centers. Coimbatore is popular among Hindu religious people because of its numerous shrines that were built 100s of years ago. It is also referred to as the Pump City and it supplies nearly half of India's requirements of motors and pumps. It is one of the largest exporters of jewellery, wet grinders, poultry and auto components with Coimbatore Wet Grinder and Kovai Cora Cotton. It has been developing rapidly since the last decade and is expected to soon establish itself as one of India

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Coimbatore

Top Routes To Coimbatore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
COIMBATORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading