Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
239
Total Buses
113
Total Seats
2342
Total Operators
39
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • City Travels

    1+2, Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 10:15 PM
    central 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:15 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:20 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:50 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:55 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:35 AM
    Bommana Hall 05:50 AM
    Silk board 05:55 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    Minerva Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 AM
    Dairy Circle 06:15 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 06:20 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 239
  • City Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 11:00 PM
    egmore 11:15 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:45 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:50 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:55 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:56 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:57 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:30 AM
    Bommana Hall 05:40 AM
    Silk board 05:45 AM
    Madiwala 05:50 AM
    Minerva Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Dairy Circle 06:05 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 06:15 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 239 /339
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 10:00 PM
    T Nagar 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommanahalli 05:45 AM
    Electronic city 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    Silk board 06:00 AM
    lal bagh gate 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 270 /365
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    central 10:35 PM
    egmore 10:40 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Madhuravayil 11:10 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:20 AM
    Silkbord 05:25 AM
    LALBAGH 05:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • SPG Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Sathiyabama University 09:00 PM
    Sholinganallur 09:10 PM
    Karappakkam 09:15 PM
    Thuraipakkam 09:20 PM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Mathiya Kailash 09:35 PM
    Guindy 09:45 PM
    SAIDAPET 09:50 PM
    T Nagar 10:20 PM
    CENTRAL RAILWAY STATION 10:35 PM
    egmore 10:40 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:00 PM
    Rohini Theatre 11:10 PM
    maduravoyal 11:20 PM
    Poonamalle 11:30 PM
    Srierumbudur 11:40 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    SilkBoard 05:10 AM
    Madiwala 05:20 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 05:00 AM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:45 AM
    Rs 350 /450

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
VHB Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels02:30 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travel and Holidays10:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:15 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels06:30 AM11:55 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+2, Scania A/C Multi Axle Seater, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Bangalore

  • KBS Travels
  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • City Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GP Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading