Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
349
Total Buses
125
Total Seats
2437
Total Operators
40
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • City Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 11:00 PM
    egmore 11:15 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:45 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:50 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:55 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:56 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:57 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Bommana Hall 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:50 AM
    Minerva Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Rs 349 /449
  • City Travels

    1+2, Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 10:15 PM
    central 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:15 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:20 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:50 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:55 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Bommana Hall 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:35 AM
    Madiwala 05:40 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:45 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:50 AM
    Minerva Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Rs 349
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      03:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Velachery(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:30 AM
    THARAMANI 01:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:40 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 01:45 AM
    Adyar Malar Hospital 01:55 AM
    Central 02:30 AM
    egmore 02:40 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 03:00 AM
    koyambedu 03:15 AM
    Maduravoyil 03:30 AM
    Poonamalai 03:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur Toll 04:15 AM
    Sri Perumpathur 04:20 AM
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 04:45 AM
    Vellore (Chennai) 05:30 AM
    8:15 Hrs

      11:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 09:30 AM
    Attibele 09:40 AM
    Electronic City 10:00 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Anandarao Circle 11:30 AM
    Gandhinagar 11:35 AM
    Rs 450
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      01:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 AM
    Velachery(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:30 AM
    THARAMANI 01:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:40 AM
    THIRUVANMIYUR 01:45 AM
    Adyar Malar Hospital 01:55 AM
    Central 02:30 AM
    egmore 02:40 AM
    Omni Bus Stand 03:00 AM
    koyambedu 03:15 AM
    Maduravoyil 03:30 AM
    Poonamalai 03:45 AM
    Sriperumbudur Toll 04:15 AM
    Sri Perumpathur 04:20 AM
    Kanchipuram (Bypass) 04:45 AM
    Vellore (Chennai) 05:30 AM
    8:50 Hrs

      10:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 09:30 AM
    Attibele 09:40 AM
    Electronic City 10:00 AM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 AM
    St John’s 10:30 AM
    Dairy Circle 10:40 AM
    Lal bagh 10:50 AM
    Anandarao Circle 11:00 AM
    Gandhinagar 11:10 AM
    Rs 450
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC

      09:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Velachery Hot Chips 07:45 AM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 07:50 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Thiruvanmiyur Jayanthi Theatre Signal 08:00 AM
    Adayar Malar Hospital 08:10 AM
    central 08:30 AM
    egmore 08:40 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 09:30 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 09:35 AM
    Maduravoyal 09:45 AM
    Poonamalle Kfc Restaurant 10:00 AM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 10:15 AM
    Kanchipuram By pass 10:45 AM
    Vellore NATIONAL TRAVELS CHN 11:45 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      03:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 03:15 PM
    Electronic city 03:45 PM
    Silk board 04:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:30 PM
    Santhi Nagar 04:45 PM
    Majestic BMTC 05:00 PM
    KALASIPALAYAM 05:05 PM
    Rs 480

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Tranzking Travels02:30 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines07:30 AM11:30 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:15 AM11:55 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus10:30 PM10:30 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)03:00 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2 A/C B11R Multi Axle Volvo Semi Sleeper

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Bangalore

  • KBS Travels
  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • City Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • Evacay Bus

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna nagar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar malar hospital
  • adyar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand rao cirlce
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading