Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
66
Total Seats
955
Total Operators
37
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • JTS Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 09:30 PM
    Central Railways Station 10:00 PM
    koyambedu 10:30 PM
    maduravoyal 10:40 PM
    poonamallee 11:00 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:20 PM
    Kanchipuram By pass 11:58 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:35 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk board 05:10 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 05:15 AM
    Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand 05:25 AM
    Kalaspalyam 05:30 AM
    Rs 300 /380
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    central 10:35 PM
    egmore 10:40 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    Madhuravayil 11:10 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Bommanahalli 05:20 AM
    Silkbord 05:25 AM
    LALBAGH 05:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Rs 300 /500
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 10:00 PM
    T Nagar 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    7:55 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommanahalli 05:45 AM
    Electronic city 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    Silk board 06:00 AM
    lal bagh gate 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /480
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 10:00 PM
    T Nagar 10:30 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Bommanahalli 05:45 AM
    Electronic city 05:50 AM
    Madiwala 06:00 AM
    Silk board 06:00 AM
    lal bagh gate 06:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /480
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 10:00 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:35 PM
    Koyembedu omni bus stand 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:40 PM
    sriperumbudur Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    6:15 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hosur 04:30 AM
    Attibele TollGate 04:40 AM
    Chandapura 04:45 AM
    Electronic city 04:55 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:05 AM
    Madiwala 05:10 AM
    Dairy Circle 05:15 AM
    Shanthinagar 05:20 AM
    Lalbhag Main Gate 05:25 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 AM
    Rs 450 /500

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
VHB Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels10:45 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines11:15 PM11:15 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:00 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Roshan Tours and Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Volvo B11R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper Auto Transmission, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Bangalore

  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • City Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Greenline Bus

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu bharat petroleum petrol pump
  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • 2-airport meenambakkam metro station
  • acs medical college opp
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa circle
  • anand roa circle
  • anandarao circle

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading