Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 20-Nov-2018
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
66
Total Operators
5
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • National Travels (NTM)

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    Vadapalani 11:25 PM
    AshokPillar 11:30 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:35 PM
    Guindy 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    Chrompett 11:48 PM
    Thambaram 11:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:45 AM
    Rs 399 /499
  • Madurai mullai travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 11:45 PM
    Vadapalani 11:55 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 12:05 AM
    Guindy Alandur Court 12:10 AM
    Shanthi Perol Bunk 12:15 AM
    airport 12:20 AM
    pallavaram 12:25 AM
    crompet 12:30 AM
    Tambaram Hindumission 12:35 AM
    perungalathur 12:45 AM
    Vandalur 12:55 AM
    SRM 01:05 AM
    mahendra city 01:10 AM
    Cengalpattu Toll Gate 01:20 AM
    7:15 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 07:00 AM
    Rs 420
  • Lucky Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Egmore 10:45 PM
    Koyambedu Election Commision 11:10 PM
    Vadapalani 11:15 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:20 PM
    guindy post office 11:30 PM
    Santhi Petrol Bunk 11:35 PM
    airport 11:40 PM
    Pallavaram Bus Stop 11:43 PM
    Chrompet 11:48 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:50 PM
    perungalathur 11:51 PM
    VANDALOOR 11:52 PM
    Oorapakkam 11:53 PM
    guduvancherry 11:54 PM
    Srm College 11:55 PM
    Singa Perumal Koil 11:56 PM
    Mahindra City 11:58 PM
    Chengalpattu toll plaza 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    MATTUTHAVANI OMNI BUS STAND 06:15 AM
    Melur Temple City 06:30 AM
    Periyar Bus Stand (Lucky Kitta Travels) 06:45 AM
    Rs 500 /700
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)

    2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 11:00 PM
    Vadapalani 11:10 PM
    AshokPillar 11:15 PM
    Guindy(Alandur post office) 11:20 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:25 PM
    airport 11:30 PM
    pallavaram 11:35 PM
    Chrompett 11:40 PM
    Thambaram 11:45 PM
    Perugalathur 11:50 PM
    Vandalur 11:55 PM
    8:15 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattathavani 07:15 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 07:30 AM
    Rs 699
  • National Travels (NTM)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    Vadapalani 11:25 PM
    AshokPillar 11:30 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:35 PM
    Guindy 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    Chrompett 11:48 PM
    Thambaram 11:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:45 AM
    Rs 777 /999

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
MJT XPRESS11:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)11:15 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)11:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Madurai mullai travels11:45 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Lucky Travels11:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Bharath Benz Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper Air Bus, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • Lucky Travels
  • MJT XPRESS
  • Madurai mullai travels
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (NTC)
  • National Travels (NTM)

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • ashokpillar
  • cengalpattu toll gate
  • chengalpattu toll
  • chengalpattu toll plaza
  • chromepet
  • chrompet

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • mattuthavani omni bus stand
  • mattathavani
  • mattuthavani
  • melur temple city
  • periyar bus stand
  • madurai

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
20-Nov-2018
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading