Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 16-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
330
Total Buses
85
Total Seats
2035
Total Operators
44
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Madurai Balajee Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cmbt Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Vadapalani 09:15 PM
    AshokPillar 09:25 PM
    Kasitheatre 09:30 PM
    Ekkathuthangal 09:35 PM
    Guindy 09:40 PM
    Shanthibulk 09:45 PM
    Airport Busstop 09:50 PM
    Pallavaram Busstop 10:00 PM
    Chrompet Busstop 10:10 PM
    Tambaram Sanitorium 10:15 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:25 PM
    Perungulathur 10:30 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:40 PM
    urapakkam 10:45 PM
    guduvanchery 10:50 PM
    SRM College 10:55 PM
    Mm Nagar 11:00 PM
    SP Kovil 11:05 PM
    MahendraCity 11:10 PM
    chengalpattu tollgate 11:15 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:55 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Othakadai Bus Stop 05:45 AM
    MattuThavani 06:00 AM
    Arapalayam busstand 06:15 AM
    Kalavasal 06:20 AM
    Passport Office Madurai 06:30 AM
    Kochadai 06:45 AM
    Rs 330 /499
  • Madurai Balajee Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cmbt Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Vadapalani 09:15 PM
    AshokPillar 09:25 PM
    Kasitheatre 09:30 PM
    Ekkathuthangal 09:35 PM
    Guindy 09:40 PM
    Shanthibulk 09:45 PM
    Airport Busstop 09:50 PM
    Pallavaram Busstop 10:00 PM
    Chrompet Busstop 10:10 PM
    Tambaram Sanitorium 10:15 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:25 PM
    Perungulathur 10:30 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:40 PM
    urapakkam 10:45 PM
    guduvanchery 10:50 PM
    SRM College 10:55 PM
    Mm Nagar 11:00 PM
    SP Kovil 11:05 PM
    MahendraCity 11:10 PM
    chengalpattu tollgate 11:15 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:55 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Othakadai Bus Stop 05:45 AM
    MattuThavani 06:00 AM
    Arapalayam busstand 06:15 AM
    Kalavasal 06:20 AM
    Passport Office Madurai 06:30 AM
    Kochadai 06:45 AM
    Rs 345 /510
  • SURESH

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 10:30 PM
    Vadapalani 10:45 PM
    AshokPillar 10:50 PM
    Guindy(Alandur post office) 11:00 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:05 PM
    airport 11:10 PM
    pallavaram 11:15 PM
    Chrompett 11:20 PM
    Thambaram 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:40 PM
    Vandalur 11:45 PM
    SRM College 11:55 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattathavani 07:00 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • SURESH

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 10:30 PM
    Vadapalani 10:45 PM
    AshokPillar 10:50 PM
    Guindy(Alandur post office) 11:00 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:05 PM
    airport 11:10 PM
    pallavaram 11:15 PM
    Chrompett 11:20 PM
    Thambaram 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:40 PM
    Vandalur 11:45 PM
    SRM College 11:55 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattathavani 07:00 AM
    Rs 350 /500
  • NATIONAL TRAVELS (CHN)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 09:15 PM
    Vadapalani 09:45 PM
    AshokPillar 09:50 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 09:55 PM
    Guindy(Alandur post office) 10:05 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:15 PM
    airport 10:25 PM
    pallavaram 10:30 PM
    Chrompett 10:35 PM
    Thambaram 10:50 PM
    Perugalathur 10:55 PM
    Urappakam 11:05 PM
    SRM College 11:20 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:30 PM
    melmaruvathur bus stop 11:50 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattathavani 06:00 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 06:30 AM
    Rs 350 /550

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Subhethra Travels06:45 PM07:05 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS01:30 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Palanijothibusservice (Porur)09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Prm Roadways Pvt Ltd (Non Stop)07:15 PM07:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)10:45 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • AVK Travel
  • AVK Travels
  • Annamalai Travels
  • BLUEBIRDS TRAVELS
  • Chennai To Kollam Via Madurai, Thenkasi (Non Stop)
  • Ismail Lucky Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop
  • airport pvr cinema

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • aavin park
  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam busstand
  • bye pass
  • fathima collage
  • govt hospital

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
16-Jul-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading