Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 27-May-2019
Fare Starts From
325
Total Buses
85
Total Seats
1721
Total Operators
29
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • Madurai Balajee Travels

    2+1, Premium Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Cmbt Bus Stand 09:00 PM
    Vadapalani 09:15 PM
    AshokPillar 09:25 PM
    Kasitheatre 09:30 PM
    Ekkathuthangal 09:35 PM
    Guindy 09:40 PM
    Shanthibulk 09:45 PM
    Airport Busstop 09:50 PM
    Pallavaram Busstop 10:00 PM
    Chrompet Busstop 10:10 PM
    Tambaram Sanitorium 10:15 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:25 PM
    Perungulathur 10:30 PM
    VANDALOOR 10:40 PM
    urapakkam 10:45 PM
    guduvanchery 10:50 PM
    SRM College 10:55 PM
    Mm Nagar 11:00 PM
    SP Kovil 11:05 PM
    MahendraCity 11:10 PM
    chengalpattu tollgate 11:15 PM
    melmaruvathur 11:55 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Othakadai Bus Stop 05:45 AM
    MattuThavani 06:00 AM
    Arapalayam busstand 06:15 AM
    Kalavasal 06:20 AM
    Passport Office Madurai 06:30 AM
    Kochadai 06:45 AM
    Rs 325 /565
  • Naanal Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu Omni Busstand 10:50 PM
    Election Commision 11:10 PM
    Vadapalani 11:15 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 11:25 PM
    Ekkatu Thangal 11:30 PM
    Alanthur Court Near 11:35 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    pallavaram 11:50 PM
    crompet 11:55 PM
    TAMBARAM 11:57 PM
    Perungulathur 11:59 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavni Bus Stand 07:50 AM
    Rs 350 /450
  • Mettur Super Services (mSs)

    Sleeper A/C

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Koyambedu mSs Terminus
    Vandalur
    SRM University
    8:00 Hrs

      03:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani Omni Bus Stand
    Fatima College
    Rs 399
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mannady 07:00 PM
    egmore 07:15 PM
    koyambedu 08:15 PM
    Porur Toll gate 08:40 PM
    Perungulather 09:15 PM
    Vandalure 09:20 PM
    Urappakkam 09:25 PM
    Potheri 09:30 PM
    Marimalai Nagar 09:35 PM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 09:40 PM
    Chengalpet 09:55 PM
    7:45 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRS Travels 04:00 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    ADYAR 07:30 PM
    egmore 07:45 PM
    T Nagar 08:00 PM
    koyambedu 09:00 PM
    Porur Toll gate 09:15 PM
    Perungulather 09:45 PM
    Vandalure 10:00 PM
    Urappakkam 10:00 PM
    Potheri 10:05 PM
    Marimalai Nagar 10:10 PM
    SINGAPERUMALKOIL 10:20 PM
    Chengalpet 10:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    SRS Travels 05:00 AM
    Madurai ( K K Nagar) 05:05 AM
    Rs 450 /550

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Subhethra Travels06:45 PM07:05 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
BHARATHI BHT10:00 PM10:00 PM7 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels (NTM)01:15 PM11:15 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
PRM ROADWAYS PRIVATE LIMITED07:15 PM09:15 PM7 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Kallada Tours and Travels05:40 PM09:00 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 1+2, Executive Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Hitech Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • AVK Travels
  • Annamalai Travels
  • BHARATHI BHT
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels
  • KKS Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • anna nager
  • ashok pillar
  • acharapakkam tollgate
  • airfort
  • airport
  • airport busstop

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • periyar bus stand (lucky kitta travels)
  • arapalayam busstand
  • arasaradi
  • bye pass
  • fatima college
  • kk nagar
  • kalavasal

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
27-May-2019
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading