Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Madurai

on 21-Oct-2020
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
21
Total Seats
90
Total Operators
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
6 Hrs
  • National Travels NTM

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    egmore 10:35 PM
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    Vadapalani 11:25 PM
    AshokPillar 11:30 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 11:35 PM
    Guindy 11:40 PM
    airport 11:45 PM
    Chrompett 11:48 PM
    Thambaram 11:50 PM
    Perugalathur 11:55 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:59 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 07:45 AM
    Rs 399 /599
  • National Travels NTM

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:30 PM
    Vadapalani 10:40 PM
    AshokPillar 10:50 PM
    Ekkaduthangal 10:55 PM
    Guindy 11:00 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 11:10 PM
    airport 11:15 PM
    pallavaram 11:20 PM
    Chrompett 11:25 PM
    Thambaram 11:30 PM
    Perugalathur 11:35 PM
    Vandalur 11:40 PM
    SRM College 11:45 PM
    Mahendhra City 11:50 PM
    Chengalpatu Toll Gate 11:59 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:30 AM
    Rs 449 /649
  • Sri Kumaran Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    KOYEMBEDU 09:45 PM
    MMDA Bus Stop 09:50 PM
    Vadapalani 09:55 PM
    ASHOK PILLAR 10:00 PM
    Ekkattuthangal 10:05 PM
    Guindy Alandur Metro Station 10:10 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:15 PM
    airport 10:20 PM
    pallavaram 10:25 PM
    Chrompet 10:30 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:35 PM
    Perunglathur 10:45 PM
    Vandalur 10:50 PM
    guduvanchery 10:55 PM
    SRM College 11:00 PM
    MARAIMALAI NAGAR 11:05 PM
    SINGAPERUMAL KOIL 11:10 PM
    Mahindra City 11:15 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:20 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mattuthavani 05:45 AM
    KK NAGAR ( Near dominoz pizza shop) 05:50 AM
    Anna Bus stand 05:55 AM
    Goripalayam 06:00 AM
    Simmakal 06:05 AM
    Periyar Bus stand 06:15 AM
    vasantha nagar bus stop 06:20 AM
    Palanganatham 06:25 AM
    BYPASS APARNA TOWER 06:30 AM
    Kalavasal 06:35 AM
    Arapalayam 06:40 AM
    fathima college 06:43 AM
    Rs 550 /749
  • KRS Travels (SMK)

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    koyambedu 10:00 PM
    Mmda 10:05 PM
    Vadapalani 10:10 PM
    Ashok Pillar 10:15 PM
    Kasi Theater 10:20 PM
    Ekaduthangal 10:25 PM
    Guindy 10:30 PM
    shanthi petrol bunk 10:35 PM
    Airfort 10:40 PM
    pallavaram 10:45 PM
    Chrompet 10:50 PM
    TAMBARAM 10:55 PM
    perungalathur 11:00 PM
    VANDALOOR 11:10 PM
    urapakkam 11:15 PM
    guduvancherry 11:20 PM
    SRM University 11:25 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 06:00 AM
    Rs 650
  • Sri Sms Travelss

    1+2, Sleeper, AC

      09:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Redhills 08:45 PM
    kavangarai 08:50 PM
    Puzhal camp 08:55 PM
    Madhavaram Essar Petrol Bunk 09:00 PM
    Retteri 09:05 PM
    Kolathur Temple School 09:10 PM
    Padi Lucas 09:15 PM
    Annanagar 09:25 PM
    koyambedu 09:55 PM
    Porur Toll gate 10:15 PM
    perungalathur 10:30 PM
    Vandalur 10:40 PM
    urapakkam 10:45 PM
    Gudvanchery 10:50 PM
    SRM University 11:00 PM
    Maraimalainagar 11:05 PM
    SP Koil 11:10 PM
    Mahindra City 11:15 PM
    chengalpattu toll gate 11:20 PM
    6:35 Hrs

      04:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    MattuThavani 04:30 AM
    Rs 750 /850

Chennai to Madurai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ismail Lucky Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
BCC Tours and Travels10:45 PM10:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:00 PM11:15 PM7 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Yoga Maya Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SUNLIGHT EXPRESS10:15 PM10:15 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Chennai to Madurai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Madurai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

Chennai to Madurai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Madurai

  • BCC Tours and Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels
  • Ismail Lucky Travels (OMR Rider)
  • KRS Travels (SMK)
  • Lucky Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ashok pillar
  • air port
  • airfort
  • alandhur
  • alandur
  • alandur court
  • alandur court (opp. o t a)

Dropping Points in Madurai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • anna bus stand
  • arapalayam
  • bypass aparna tower
  • chitampatti toll plaza
  • goripalayam
  • kk nagar ( near dominoz pizza shop)
  • kalavasal

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Madurai

Madurai is the third largest city in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu.Located on the banks of the river Vaigai and . is surrounded by two main hills of the region- Nagamalai and Sirumalai. .Madurai interestingly has the shape of a lotus which is the reason why the region is called

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Madurai

Top Routes To Madurai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
21-Oct-2020
To
MADURAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading