Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore

on 19-Feb-2018
Fare Starts From
270
Total Buses
60
Total Seats
918
Total Operators
30
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • GeePee Travels

    Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

      10:59 PM

    Boarding Points
    Central(periamet) 10:05 PM
    Koyambedu 10:59 PM
    T nagar 10:32 PM
    7:16 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    madiwala 06:00 AM
    dairy circle 06:15 AM
    electronic city 06:00 AM
    silk board circle 06:00 AM
    wilson garden 06:15 AM
    kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 270 /345
  • City Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 10:45 PM
    central 11:00 PM
    egmore 11:15 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:45 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:50 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:55 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:56 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:57 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Pommanalee 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Rs 289 /389
  • City Travels

    1+2, Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 10:15 PM
    central 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:15 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:20 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:50 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:55 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Pommanalee 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Rs 289
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 09:55 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:40 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    Rohini Theatre 11:05 PM
    poonamallee 11:25 PM
    Sriperumbudur Bypass 11:45 PM
    Kancheepuram byepass 11:59 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Double Road 05:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Hosur 04:20 AM
    Electronic city 05:00 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:15 AM
    Madiwala 05:20 AM
    Rs 290 /440
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Push Back, Non-AC

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Central ( Sagita Travels ) 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:40 PM
    Koyembedu ( Sagita Travels ) 11:00 PM
    koyambedu 11:15 PM
    poonamallee 11:35 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    ulsoor 05:30 AM
    CORPORATION 05:35 AM
    (MEJASTIC) Anand Rao Circle 05:40 AM
    HOSKOTE 05:00 AM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Tin Facrory 05:20 AM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:25 AM
    Rs 290

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels10:59 PM10:59 PM7 Hrs 16 Mins View Price
SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED10:30 PM10:45 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Metro Link Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:30 PM11:30 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)06:30 PM11:45 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • CHENNAI-MMDA COLONY TO BANGALORE 10.45 P.M-2+1 MULTI AXLE BERTH SLEEPER 36
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • Chennai-Bangalore -2+2 Single Tier Hi-Tech Semi Sleeper Multiaxle A/C Go Green Scania
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • Chennai-Bangalore -2+2 Single Tier Semi Sleeper Premium Multiaxle A/C Mercedes Benz
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Bangalore

  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Chennai Express
  • City Travels
  • GeePee Travels
  • Greenline Bus

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • rohini theatre
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar telephone exchange (van pickup)
  • adyar
  • adyar -parveen travels (van/bus pickup)
  • adyar lucky travels(pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • attibele
  • attibele tollgate
  • attibile

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
19-Feb-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading