Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Chennai to Bangalore

on 28-May-2018
Fare Starts From
289
Total Buses
109
Total Seats
2386
Total Operators
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • City Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    central 11:00 PM
    egmore 11:15 PM
    KOYEMBEDU 11:30 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:45 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:50 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:55 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:56 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:57 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Pommanalee 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Madiwala 05:15 AM
    Rs 289 /389
  • City Travels

    1+2, Seater, Non-AC

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Wall Tax Road 10:15 PM
    central 10:30 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    koyambedu 11:00 PM
    MADURAVAYIL 11:15 PM
    velappanchavadi 11:20 PM
    Poonthamalli 11:30 PM
    Sriperumbudur Hyundai 11:50 PM
    Sriperumbudur 11:55 PM
    Kanchipuram byepass 11:59 PM
    7:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Pommanalee 05:35 AM
    Silk board 05:40 AM
    Madiwala 05:45 AM
    Lal Bagh Weat Gate 05:55 AM
    Kalsipalyam 06:00 AM
    Hosur 05:00 AM
    Electronic city 05:15 AM
    Rs 289
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    VELACHERY 09:30 PM
    SRP TOOLS 09:40 PM
    Tidel Park 09:45 PM
    THIURVANMIYUR 09:50 PM
    ADYAR 09:55 PM
    Guindy 10:05 PM
    T Nagar 10:15 PM
    Central Railway Station 10:40 PM
    egmore 10:45 PM
    Rohini Theatre 11:05 PM
    poonamallee 11:25 PM
    Sriperumbudur Bypass 11:45 PM
    Kancheepuram byepass 11:59 PM
    6:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Double Road 05:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Hosur 04:20 AM
    Electronic city 05:00 AM
    Silk Board Junction 05:15 AM
    Madiwala 05:20 AM
    Rs 290 /440
  • GeePee Travels

    Chennai-Bangalore 10:59 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

      11:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Central(periamet) 10:05 PM
    Koyambedu 10:59 PM
    T nagar 10:32 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    madiwala 06:00 AM
    dairy circle 06:15 AM
    electronic city 06:00 AM
    silk board circle 06:00 AM
    wilson garden 06:15 AM
    kalasipalyam 06:30 AM
    Rs 300 /375
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video

      06:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Sathyabama University 05:30 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:40 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:50 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Tiruvanmayur 06:10 AM
    ADYAR 06:20 AM
    Central Pickup 06:30 AM
    egmore 06:35 AM
    Guindy 06:35 AM
    Olapiya 06:45 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:55 AM
    Koyembedu Indian Oil Petrol Bunk 07:30 AM
    koyambedu 08:00 AM
    poonamallee 08:05 AM
    Rohini Theatre 08:10 AM
    SRIPERUMBADUR 08:30 AM
    KANCHIPURAM TOLL GATE 08:30 AM
    Vellore ( Sagita Travels ) 10:00 AM
    6:05 Hrs

      12:35 PM

    Dropping Points
    HOSUR 12:00 PM
    Electronic City toll gate 12:15 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:29 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:30 PM
    Dairy Circle 12:40 PM
    Shanthinager 01:00 PM
    Rs 400

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels11:10 PM11:10 PM7 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines05:00 AM02:00 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels11:30 AM11:30 PM5 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)05:30 AM11:45 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
Chennai Express08:40 PM11:00 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Chennai to Bangalore

  • Chennai-Bangalore 10:55 PM AC Sleeper New Bus
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Leyland Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Multi Axle SemiSleeper, AC

Chennai to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Chennai to Bangalore

  • KBS Travels
  • Anjali Travels
  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Chennai Express
  • City Travels

Boarding Points in Chennai

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • rohini theatre
  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adayar 8056279222
  • adyar
  • adyar -parveen travels
  • adyar -parveen travels (van/bus pickup)

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 7th cross wilson garden
  • agara1
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle fire station opp freedom park
  • anand rao cirlce

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
CHENNAI
Journey Date
28-May-2018
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading