Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bidar to Pune

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
700
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
21
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
8 Hrs
  • New Pooja Bus

    1+2, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    bidar 06:00 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hadafsar 05:00 AM
    Bhairoba nala 05:10 AM
    PUNE STATION 05:20 AM
    Sancheti Hospital 05:30 AM
    Wakadewadi 05:40 AM
    Dhapudi 05:50 AM
    Nasikpatha 05:55 AM
    Bhosri 06:00 AM
    Rs 700
  • Citizen Travels (Hyderabad)

    2+1, Sleeper, AC

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    bidar 08:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      04:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hadapsar 04:00 AM
    BIG BAZAR 04:25 AM
    pune railway station 04:45 AM
    Jehangir Hospital 04:55 AM
    Wakad 05:00 AM
    Rs 800 /850

Bidar to Pune Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Citizen Travels (Hyderabad)08:00 PM08:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
New Pooja Bus06:00 PM06:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bidar to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bidar to Pune

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC

Bidar to Pune Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bidar to Pune

  • Citizen Travels (Hyderabad)
  • New Pooja Bus

Boarding Points in Bidar

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bidar

Dropping Points in Pune

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • big bazar
  • bhairoba nala
  • bhosri
  • dhapudi
  • hadafsar
  • hadapsar
  • jehangir hospital

About Bidar

Bidar appears to be derived from 'bidiru' which means bamboo. Bidar is a hill-top city situated on the Deccan plateau, in the north-eastern part of Karnataka state in India. It is nicknamed as the

About Pune

Pune is in Maharashtra, India. It is second largest city in the state and is considered the state's cultural capital. The city was once the main power centre of the Maratha Empire. The city contains the headquarters of an administrative division officially known as the Pune division. Pune is a big name which led to it being named the

Top Routes from Bidar

Top Routes from Pune

Top Routes To Pune

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BIDAR
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
PUNE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading