Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bidar to Belgaum

on 18-Jul-2019
Fare Starts From
610
Total Buses
2
Total Seats
20
Total Operators
2
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 35

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    eidgha complex shop no 8 bidar 07:30 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sukh Sagar Complex 07:15 AM
    Rs 610 /760
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bidar 07:30 PM
    11:15 Hrs

      06:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    K S R T C Bus Stand 06:10 AM
    R T O Circle (Triveni) 06:15 AM
    Chennamma Circle 06:20 AM
    Bogar Veas 06:25 AM
    Goa Veas 06:30 AM
    R P D Cross 06:35 AM
    Hari Mandir 06:40 AM
    Belgaum 06:45 AM
    Rs 650 /700

Bidar to Belgaum Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourist Route No - 3507:30 PM07:30 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:30 PM07:30 PM11 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Bidar to Belgaum Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bidar to Belgaum

  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Bidar to Belgaum Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bidar to Belgaum

  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 35

Boarding Points in Bidar

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bidar
  • eidgha complex shop no 8 bidar

Dropping Points in Belgaum

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • belgaum
  • bogar veas
  • chennamma circle
  • goa veas
  • hari mandir
  • k s r t c bus stand
  • r p d cross

About Bidar

Bidar appears to be derived from 'bidiru' which means bamboo. Bidar is a hill-top city situated on the Deccan plateau, in the north-eastern part of Karnataka state in India. It is nicknamed as the

About Belgaum

Belgaum (officially known as Belagavi, and earlier known Venugrama or the Bamboo Village, is a city in the Indian state of Karnataka. Of late, the city has carved itself a new name as Kunda nagari because of its famous sweet dish, Kunda, made with milk, sugar and spices. The city is also known as the Sugar Bowl of Karnataka, and the district as the Sugar District because of the enormous scope of its sugarcane cultivation and production facilities. Trekking around Jamboti and Amboli ghats, White water Rafting on the Kali river,Paragliding activities around Belgaum, Kapileshwar temple and lake are some of the interesting things to done while watching Belgaum.

Top Routes from Bidar

Top Routes To Belgaum

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BIDAR
Journey Date
18-Jul-2019
To
BELGAUM
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading