Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bidar to Bangalore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
600
Total Buses
6
Total Seats
111
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bidar 05:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 06:00 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 07:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:35 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Shakuntala Travels

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Udgir Road 06:00 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      08:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelmangala 07:25 AM
    Goruguntapalya 07:40 AM
    Yeshwanthpur (Govardhan) 07:45 AM
    Upparpet Police Station 08:10 AM
    Rs 650
  • Sanjana Travels Gulbarga

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    LUCKYTRAVELS BIDAR 06:00 PM
    Shiva Nagar 06:10 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      08:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 06:00 AM
    Nelmangla tollgate 07:00 AM
    8TH MILE 07:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 07:30 AM
    Majestic Anand Rao Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Rs 650
  • Pavit Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    bidar 05:45 PM
    13:10 Hrs

      06:55 AM

    Dropping Points
    YESHWANTHPUR 06:30 AM
    Ananda Rao Circle 06:55 AM
    Rs 699
  • Meenakshi Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Opp Vijaylaxmi Saree Center 06:30 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    TUMKURU 07:15 AM
    NELAMANGALA 08:00 AM
    8TH MILE 08:25 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:50 AM
    Anandrao Circle 09:15 AM
    Rs 750

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourist Route No - 3207:00 PM07:00 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Pavit Bus05:45 PM05:45 PM13 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus06:30 PM06:30 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sanjana Travels Gulbarga06:00 PM06:00 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Shakuntala Travels06:00 PM06:00 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bidar to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bidar to Bangalore

  • Meenakshi Bus
  • Pavit Bus
  • SRS Travels
  • Sanjana Travels Gulbarga
  • Shakuntala Travels
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 32

Boarding Points in Bidar

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • bidar
  • luckytravels bidar
  • opp vijaylaxmi saree center
  • shiva nagar
  • udgir road
  • bidar
  • eidgha complex shop no 8 bidar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mile bus stop t dasarahalli
  • anand rao circle mejestic
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • b k circle sugama (d)

About Bidar

Bidar appears to be derived from 'bidiru' which means bamboo. Bidar is a hill-top city situated on the Deccan plateau, in the north-eastern part of Karnataka state in India. It is nicknamed as the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Bidar

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BIDAR
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading