Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bidar to Bangalore

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
9
Total Seats
184
Total Operators
8
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
13 Hrs
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Bidar 05:30 PM
    14:30 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 06:00 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 07:20 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Malleswaram Circle 07:35 AM
    Seshadri Puram 07:40 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • Sanjana Travels Gulbarga

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    LUCKYTRAVELS BIDAR 06:00 PM
    Shiva Nagar 06:10 PM
    14:10 Hrs

      08:10 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur Byepass 06:00 AM
    Nelmangla tollgate 07:00 AM
    8TH MILE 07:05 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:15 AM
    YESHWANTHPUR 07:30 AM
    Majestic Anand Rao Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 AM
    Rs 599
  • Simhapuri Travels

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      05:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    bidar 05:15 PM
    14:45 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Tumkur bye pass 05:30 AM
    8th Mile(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 AM
    Goruguntapalya 07:20 AM
    yeshwantpur 07:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 08:00 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:30 AM
    Rs 600
  • Meenakshi Bus

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Opp Vijaylaxmi Saree Center 06:30 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    TUMKURU 06:30 AM
    NELAMANGALA 07:30 AM
    8TH MILE 07:45 AM
    yeshwantpur 08:00 AM
    Anandrao Circle 08:30 AM
    Rs 600
  • Shakuntala Travels

    2+1, Gold Class Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Udgir Road 06:00 PM
    13:45 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Nelmangala 07:10 AM
    8TH MILE 07:20 AM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:25 AM
    Yeshwanthpur (Govardhan) 07:30 AM
    Upparpet Police Station 07:45 AM
    Rs 650

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Pavit Bus05:45 PM05:45 PM13 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels06:00 PM06:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus06:30 PM06:30 PM14 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sanjana Travels Gulbarga06:00 PM06:00 PM14 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Shakuntala Travels06:00 PM06:00 PM13 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bidar to Bangalore

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, 2-Tier Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Bidar to Bangalore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bidar to Bangalore

  • Meenakshi Bus
  • Morning Star Travels
  • Orange Tours & Travels
  • Pavit Bus
  • SRS Travels
  • Sanjana Travels Gulbarga

Boarding Points in Bidar

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • akka mahadevi college complex
  • bidar
  • luckytravels bidar
  • opp vijaylaxmi saree center
  • shiva nagar
  • udgir road
  • bidar

Dropping Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile(pickup van/bus)
  • anand rao circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandrao circle

About Bidar

Bidar appears to be derived from 'bidiru' which means bamboo. Bidar is a hill-top city situated on the Deccan plateau, in the north-eastern part of Karnataka state in India. It is nicknamed as the

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

Top Routes from Bidar

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BIDAR
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
BANGALORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading