Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mysore

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
250
Total Buses
22
Total Seats
645
Total Operators
12
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Poornima Tours

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhi Nagar, 2 nd cross 06:30 AM
    Satellite 07:00 AM
    2:30 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 09:30 AM
    Rs 250
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:30 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    8TH MILE 09:50 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:15 PM
    Satellite Bus Stand 11:30 PM
    3:15 Hrs

      02:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:30 AM
    Rs 250
  • Sree Shakthi Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      07:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Shanthi Nagar Double Road 07:15 AM
    Corporation Circle 07:30 AM
    Majestic 07:45 AM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 08:00 AM
    R V Dental Collage 08:30 AM
    Kengeri 09:00 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      11:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 11:00 AM
    Rs 250
  • Sree Shakthi Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC

      08:00 AM

    Boarding Points
    Shanthi Nagar Double Road 08:00 AM
    Corporation Circle 08:15 AM
    Majestic 08:30 AM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 08:45 AM
    R V Dental Collage 09:00 AM
    Kengeri 09:30 AM
    4:00 Hrs

      12:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 12:00 PM
    Rs 250
  • Poornima Travels

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhi Nagar, 2 nd cross 10:30 PM
    Poornima Tavels 10:45 PM
    3:00 Hrs

      01:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 01:30 AM
    Rs 300

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ashwini Tours10:10 PM10:30 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Asian Xpress11:00 PM11:00 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
MR (Jodhpur) Travels Company09:30 AM09:30 AM3 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Poornima Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited04:00 AM11:15 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mysore

  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC
  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Mysore

  • Ashwini Tours
  • Asian Xpress
  • Jabbar Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • MR (Jodhpur) Travels Company
  • Meenakshi Bus

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anad rao circle
  • anand rao circle(race course road)
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • bidadi

Dropping Points in Mysore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • columbia asia hospital
  • country club mysore
  • ganapathy sachithanadha asramam
  • infosys
  • infosys gate no 2
  • jss dental college
  • ksrtc central bus stand

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MYSORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading