Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mysore

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
300
Total Buses
11
Total Seats
149
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
2 Hrs
  • Poornima Tours

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhi Nagar, 2 nd cross 11:00 PM
    Satellite 11:25 PM
    3:00 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 01:30 AM
    Rs 300
  • Ashwini Tours

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhinagar 10:30 PM
    Majestic 10:35 PM
    RailWay Station 1 10:40 PM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    RajaRajeshwari Arch 11:10 PM
    Mysore road - Nayandalli Metro Station 11:10 PM
    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand 11:20 PM
    R V College 11:30 PM
    3:45 Hrs

      02:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:15 AM
    Rs 400
  • Poornima Tours

    2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhi Nagar, 2 nd cross 10:30 PM
    Poornima Tavels 10:45 PM
    3:00 Hrs

      01:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 01:30 AM
    Rs 400
  • Ashwini Tours

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:10 PM

    Boarding Points
    Gandhinagar 10:10 PM
    MAJESTIC BUS STAND&METRO STATION 10:25 PM
    Majestic 10:25 PM
    Railway Station 10:30 PM
    Mysore Road Satellite Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    Mysore road - Nayandalli Metro Station 11:15 PM
    RajaRajeshwari Arch 11:20 PM
    R V College 11:30 PM
    Kengeri Satellite Bus Stand 11:35 PM
    3:50 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Om Shakthi Travels(Mysore) 02:25 AM
    Rs 450
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    IndiraNagar 09:00 PM
    Marathalli 09:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    8TH MILE 09:20 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 09:30 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Wilsongarden 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:30 PM
    Satellite Bus Stand 10:50 PM
    3:30 Hrs

      02:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Mysore 02:00 AM
    Rs 550

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ashwini Tours10:10 PM10:30 PM3 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Asian Xpress11:00 PM11:00 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Manu Tourist11:30 PM11:30 PM4 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited10:30 PM10:30 PM3 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Poornima Tours10:30 PM11:00 PM3 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mysore

  • 2+2, Seater, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+1, Brand New Gold Class Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

Bangalore to Mysore Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Mysore

  • Ashwini Tours
  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Manu Tourist
  • Poornima Tours
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • bellandur(pickup van/bus)
  • bellandur-9242464680 / 08041171291
  • bommanhalli
  • byapanahalli
  • christ university (dairy circle)

Dropping Points in Mysore

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • mysore
  • mysore
  • om shakthi travels(mysore)
  • mysore sabar bus stand

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mysore

Mysore is the Karnataka's second biggest city, situated in Southern India. It was the erstwhile capital of the Wodeyar dynasty and is considered the cultural capital of the state. Mysore is cleanest city in India and one of the most well-planned ones. Swarms of tourists throng to the region throughout the year, but Mysore is especially beautiful during Dussehra, which is the state festival of Karnataka .Some of the popular tourist destinations of Karnataka include the Mysore Palace, St. Philomena

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mysore

Top Routes To Mysore

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MYSORE
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading