Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mumbai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
850
Total Buses
5
Total Seats
96
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathalli 08:30 AM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Indiranagara 09:00 AM
    Anandarao Circle 11:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:20 AM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 11:30 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 11:45 AM
    Tumkur 12:30 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      03:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel Kalamboli 03:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 03:30 AM
    Cbd Belapur 03:35 AM
    Nerul Lp 03:45 AM
    Sanpada 03:50 AM
    Vashi 03:55 AM
    Chembur 04:05 AM
    Sion 04:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:15 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 04:25 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 04:30 AM
    Andheri (E) HongKong 04:35 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 04:40 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 04:45 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 04:50 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 04:55 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 05:05 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:15 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel 05:20 AM
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 850
  • National Travels.(NoDinner Break)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Madiwala 09:00 AM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    Indira Nagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Pickup Van) 09:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Majestic Railway Station 10:40 AM
    Majestic 10:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 11:20 AM
    Gorguntapalya 11:25 AM
    Parle G Toll 11:35 AM
    Tumkur 11:59 AM
    15:50 Hrs

      02:20 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 01:00 AM
    Kalamboli McDonald 01:05 AM
    Kamote Signal 01:10 AM
    Khargar 01:25 AM
    CBD Belapur 01:30 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 01:35 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 02:00 AM
    Chambur 02:20 AM
    Sion 02:35 AM
    Bandra Kalanagar Bus Stop 02:45 AM
    Santacruz East 02:55 AM
    Vile Parle East 03:05 AM
    Andheri East 03:10 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 03:15 AM
    Goregaon East 03:20 AM
    Malad East 03:25 AM
    Kandivali East 03:35 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 03:40 AM
    Rs 857
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      10:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    IndiraNagar 09:00 AM
    Marathalli 09:00 AM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 AM
    Wilsongarden 09:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:55 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:25 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 AM
    8TH MILE 11:45 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 11:55 AM
    15:40 Hrs

      02:35 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 01:24 AM
    Sion 02:35 AM
    Vashi 01:40 AM
    Chembur 01:55 AM
    ANDHERI 02:40 AM
    SANTACRUZ 02:45 AM
    Malad 02:55 AM
    Khandivili 03:15 AM
    Borivili 03:40 AM
    Mira Road 04:25 AM
    Rs 900
  • GP Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 09:45 AM
    Kalasipalyam 10:40 AM
    Majestic 11:20 AM
    Anandrao Circle 11:20 AM
    Yashwanthpur 11:40 AM
    Jahalli Cross 11:50 AM
    16:05 Hrs

      04:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 02:15 AM
    vashi 02:40 AM
    Chembur 03:00 AM
    SION 03:30 AM
    Bandra 03:31 AM
    vileparle 03:32 AM
    ANDHERI 04:05 AM
    Jogeshwari 04:10 AM
    Goregoan 04:15 AM
    MULUND 04:20 AM
    Borivali 04:30 AM
    Rs 1100 /1180
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 AM
    IndiraNagar 08:50 AM
    Marathalli 09:00 AM
    Wilsongarden 09:20 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:30 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 11:00 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 AM
    8TH MILE 11:20 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 11:30 AM
    15:40 Hrs

      02:10 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 12:59 AM
    Sion 02:10 AM
    Vashi 01:15 AM
    Chembur 01:30 AM
    ANDHERI 02:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 02:20 AM
    Malad 02:30 AM
    Khandivili 02:50 AM
    Borivili 03:15 AM
    Mira Road 04:00 AM
    Rs 1300

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
National Travels.(NoDinner Break)10:30 PM10:30 PM15 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
GP Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM16 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists10:30 PM10:30 PM16 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SRS Travels10:30 PM10:55 PM15 Hrs 40 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • GP Travels
  • National Travels.(NoDinner Break)
  • SRS Travels
  • Seabird Tourists

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • btm layout(pickup van/bus)
  • gorguntapalya

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri east
  • bandra
  • bandra (e) kala nagar
  • bandra kalanagar bus stop

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading