Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mumbai

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
800
Total Buses
50
Total Seats
1159
Total Operators
17
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • MR Travels Company Jodhpur

    2+1, Semi Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Aanad rao cirlce 07349730631 08:15 AM
    Majistik 7349730631 08:20 AM
    Yeshwantpur 7349730631 08:35 AM
    Guruguntapaliya mumbai 1000 km borad 7349730631 08:45 AM
    Parle Toll Plaza 7349730631 09:05 AM
    Nelamangala 7349730631 09:25 AM
    16:55 Hrs

      12:55 PM

    Dropping Points
    PANVEL 01:35 AM
    vashi 01:37 AM
    Chembur 01:40 AM
    SION 02:18 AM
    Kashi Mira 02:40 AM
    Kandivali East 02:45 AM
    Bandra 02:48 AM
    Andheri-(E) Suvidha Travels Near Sagar Hotel 9970573921 02:55 AM
    Jogeshwari East 03:00 AM
    Borivali (E) MR Travels C/O Sandeep Travels 9970573921 03:23 AM
    Dahisar (Sheikh Naka) 9970573921 03:38 AM
    Ghodbunder (Opp. Fountain Hotel) 9970573921 03:50 AM
    Virar Phata 9970573921 04:25 AM
    Rs 800 /1200
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 AM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 AM
    Marathalli 09:45 AM
    Indiranagara 10:15 AM
    Anandarao Circle 10:30 AM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 11:15 AM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 11:45 AM
    Tumkur 12:30 PM
    16:30 Hrs

      03:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel Kalamboli 03:15 AM
    KHARGHAR 03:30 AM
    Cbd Belapur 03:35 AM
    Nerul Lp 03:45 AM
    Sanpada 03:50 AM
    Vashi 03:55 AM
    Chembur 04:05 AM
    Sion 04:10 AM
    Bandra (E) Kala Nagar 04:15 AM
    Santacruz (E) Vakola Signal 04:25 AM
    Vile Parle (E) Centaur (Sahara) Hotel 04:30 AM
    Andheri (E) HongKong 04:35 AM
    Andheri (E) Bisleri 04:40 AM
    Jogeshwari (E) Lal Building 04:45 AM
    Goregaon (E) Ratna Travels 04:50 AM
    Malad (E) Shantaram Talao 04:55 AM
    Kandivali (E) Samta Nagar 05:05 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 05:15 AM
    Dahisar (E) Gokulanand Hotel 05:20 AM
    Borivali (w) Gokul Hotel 05:30 AM
    Rs 850
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala HMS 04:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 PM
    Majestic 05:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 05:35 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 06:15 PM
    Gorguntapalya 06:20 PM
    Parle G Toll 06:40 PM
    Tumkur 07:25 PM
    16:45 Hrs

      09:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 08:05 AM
    Kamote Signal 08:10 AM
    Khargar 08:15 AM
    CBD Belapur 08:20 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 08:25 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 08:45 AM
    Chambur 09:15 AM
    Sion 09:45 AM
    Bandra East 09:55 AM
    Santacruz East 10:10 AM
    Vile Parle East 10:15 AM
    Andheri East 10:20 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 10:30 AM
    Goregaon East 10:45 AM
    Malad East 10:50 AM
    Kandivali East 10:55 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 11:15 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels.

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      12:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:55 AM
    H.A.L MAIN GATE 12:10 PM
    Madiwala HMS 12:15 PM
    Indiranagar National 12:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 PM
    Majestic Railway Station 01:35 PM
    Majestic 01:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:50 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 02:20 PM
    Gorguntapalya 02:25 PM
    Parle G Toll 02:30 PM
    Tumkur 04:00 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 05:15 AM
    Khargar 05:30 AM
    CBD Belapur 05:35 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 05:40 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:45 AM
    Chambur 06:00 AM
    Sion 06:10 AM
    Bandra East 06:15 AM
    Santacruz East 06:20 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:30 AM
    Andheri East 06:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:55 AM
    Malad East 07:05 AM
    Kandivali East 07:15 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:20 AM
    Rs 857
  • National Travels.

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala HMS 06:30 AM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 06:35 AM
    H.A.L MAIN GATE 06:50 AM
    Indiranagar National 07:10 AM
    Kalasipalayam 08:00 AM
    Majestic 08:30 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 08:35 AM
    Yeshwanthpura 09:05 AM
    Gorguntapalya 09:10 AM
    Parle G Toll 09:20 AM
    Tumkur 10:15 AM
    17:15 Hrs

      01:15 PM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 12:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 12:15 AM
    Khargar 12:20 AM
    CBD Belapur 12:25 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 12:30 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 12:35 AM
    Chambur 12:50 AM
    Sion 01:15 AM
    Bandra East 01:20 AM
    Santacruz East 01:25 AM
    Vile Parle East 01:35 AM
    Andheri East 01:50 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 02:00 AM
    Goregaon East 02:05 AM
    Malad East 02:25 AM
    Kandivali East 02:30 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 02:45 AM
    Rs 857

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
A P Travels06:00 PM06:00 PM19 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)08:15 AM09:15 PM15 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels.(NoDinner Break)10:30 PM10:30 PM15 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
S R S Travels02:00 PM02:00 PM15 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
GP Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM16 Hrs 5 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle I-Shift Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • A P Travels
  • Anand Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • Kanade Travels
  • MR Travels Company Jodhpur

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • aanad rao cirlce 07349730631
  • anand rao circle
  • anand roa circle - near ganesh temple
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandarao circle

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri east
  • andheri east
  • andheri east(connection bus from bangalore)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading