Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Mumbai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
1000
Total Buses
53
Total Seats
787
Total Operators
16
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
15 Hrs
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      07:45 AM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 06:00 AM
    Jay Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:45 AM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 AM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:15 AM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:25 AM
    8TH MILE 08:35 AM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:45 AM
    15:40 Hrs

      11:25 PM

    Dropping Points
    Sion 11:25 PM
    Rs 1000
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:00 PM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 12:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 02:00 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:15 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 02:20 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:30 PM
    8TH MILE 02:40 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 02:50 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sion 05:30 AM
    Rs 1200
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      01:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:55 AM
    Madiwala 12:00 PM
    H.A.L MAIN GATE 12:20 PM
    Indiranagar National 12:35 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 PM
    Majestic Railway Station 01:35 PM
    Majestic 01:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:50 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 02:20 PM
    Gorguntapalya 02:25 PM
    Tumkur 04:00 PM
    17:25 Hrs

      07:05 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:25 AM
    Kamote Signal 05:30 AM
    Khargar 05:35 AM
    CBD Belapur 05:40 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 05:45 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:50 AM
    Chambur 06:00 AM
    Sion 06:05 AM
    Bandra East 06:10 AM
    Santacruz East 06:14 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:25 AM
    Andheri East 06:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:55 AM
    Malad East 07:10 AM
    Kandivali East 07:15 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:25 AM
    Rs 1200
  • National Travels.

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      12:35 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:55 AM
    Madiwala HMS 12:00 PM
    H.A.L MAIN GATE 12:10 PM
    Indiranagar National 12:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:15 PM
    Majestic Railway Station 01:35 PM
    Majestic 01:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 01:50 PM
    Yeshwanthpura 02:20 PM
    Gorguntapalya 02:25 PM
    Parle G Toll 02:30 PM
    Tumkur 04:00 PM
    17:00 Hrs

      05:35 AM

    Dropping Points
    Kalamboli McDonald 05:10 AM
    Kamote Signal 05:15 AM
    Khargar 05:30 AM
    CBD Belapur 05:35 AM
    Nerul L P Bridge End 05:40 AM
    Vashi Juna Toll Naka 05:45 AM
    Chambur 06:00 AM
    Sion 06:10 AM
    Bandra East 06:15 AM
    Santacruz East 06:20 AM
    Vile Parle East 06:30 AM
    Andheri East 06:35 AM
    Jogeshwari East Lal Building 06:45 AM
    Goregaon East 06:55 AM
    Malad East 07:05 AM
    Kandivali East 07:15 AM
    Borivali (E) National Park 07:20 AM
    Rs 1200
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      02:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:00 PM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 12:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 01:00 PM
    Gandhinagar 02:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 02:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 02:45 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 02:55 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 03:05 PM
    8TH MILE 03:15 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 03:20 PM
    15:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Panvel 05:30 AM
    Sion 06:15 AM
    Vashi 05:45 AM
    Chembur 06:00 AM
    Bandra 07:15 AM
    SANTACRUZ 07:15 AM
    ANDHERI 07:30 AM
    Goregoan 07:45 AM
    Malad 07:45 AM
    Khandivili 08:00 AM
    Borivili 08:00 AM
    Mira Road 08:15 AM
    Rs 1200

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Orange Tours And Travels (Grand)05:15 PM06:45 PM18 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
National Travels (Bharath Benz AC Sleeper)08:15 AM08:15 AM18 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)01:40 PM10:30 PM15 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
GP Travels11:55 PM11:55 PM16 Hrs 5 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists03:00 PM10:30 PM16 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • 2+1, Bharat Benz Luxura Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

Bangalore to Mumbai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Mumbai

  • Anand Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Kallada Tours and Travels
  • MR Travels Company
  • MR Travels Company Jodhpur
  • National Travels (Bharath Benz AC Sleeper)

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • aanad rao cirlce 07349730631
  • anand rao circle
  • ananda rao circle
  • anandarao circle

Dropping Points in Mumbai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • andherei(e)
  • andheri
  • andheri (e) bisleri
  • andheri (e) hongkong
  • andheri e
  • andheri east
  • andheri east(connection bus from bangalore)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Mumbai

Mumbai, a cosmopolitan metropolis, earlier known as Bombay, is the largest city in India and the capital of Maharashtra state. Mumbai was originally a conglomeration of seven islands on the Konkan coastline which over time were joined to form the island city of Bombay. The island was in turn joined with the neighboring island of Salsette to form Greater Bombay. It one of the world's most populous cities. Mumbai is undoubtedly the commercial capital of India and is one of the predominant port cities in the country. Mumbai's nature as the most eclectic and cosmopolitan Indian city is symbolized in the presence of Bollywood within the city, the centre of the globally-influential Hindi film and TV industries. It is also home to India's largest slum population and it

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Mumbai

Top Routes To Mumbai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
MUMBAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading