Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
790
Total Buses
111
Total Seats
2122
Total Operators
31
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • S L Travels Semi Sleeper

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    Gandhinagar 07:00 PM
    Majestic 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    mekhri circle 07:45 PM
    Ganga Nagar 07:50 PM
    Hebbal 08:00 PM
    Esteem Mall 08:05 PM
    yelahanka 08:15 PM
    Devanahalli 08:45 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bye Pass 09:00 PM
    Bagepally 09:30 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 04:20 AM
    Aramgard 04:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    panjagutta 05:30 AM
    Ameerpet 05:55 AM
    Maitrivanam 06:00 AM
    Musapet 06:10 AM
    Kukatpally 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Bharatnagar 06:30 AM
    JNTU 06:30 AM
    Rs 790 /830
  • SRS Travels

    2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      12:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    Belanduru(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Marathalli 09:45 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    IndiraNagar 10:15 PM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 10:15 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 12:30 AM
    Race Cource Raod (S R S Travels) 12:35 AM
    Heball Flyover 12:50 AM
    Kodige Halli Gate 12:55 AM
    Yelahanka 01:00 AM
    Devanahalli By Pass 01:20 AM
    Chikkaballapur (Shidlagatta Circle) 01:30 AM
    9:15 Hrs

      09:45 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 10:00 AM
    Rs 800
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Multi Axle Volvo Seater, AC, LCD

      11:30 AM

    Boarding Points
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 AM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 AM
    Belanduru(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 AM
    Marathalli 09:45 AM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 AM
    Wilsongarden 10:00 AM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 10:15 AM
    IndiraNagar 10:15 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 11:30 AM
    Race Cource Raod (S R S Travels) 11:45 AM
    Heball Flyover 11:55 AM
    Kodige Halli Gate 12:15 PM
    Yelahanka 12:20 PM
    Devanahalli By Pass 12:40 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      08:00 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 08:00 PM
    Rs 800
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+2, Scania Multi Axle Semi Sleeper Business Class, AC, Video

      07:15 AM

    Boarding Points
    Silk board (madiwala)(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 AM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 06:00 AM
    Belanduru(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:15 AM
    Marathalli 06:25 AM
    Jay Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 AM
    IndiraNagar 06:45 AM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:15 AM
    Race Cource Raod (S R S Travels) 07:20 AM
    Heball Flyover 07:30 AM
    Kodige Halli Gate 07:45 AM
    Yelahanka 08:10 AM
    Devanahalli By Pass 08:20 AM
    Chikkaballapur (Shidlagatta Circle) 08:25 AM
    9:15 Hrs

      04:30 PM

    Dropping Points
    Mehdi Patnam (Pillar No 50) 04:30 PM
    Rs 800
  • Kaleswari Travels

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 08:15 PM
    East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    B T M Flyover 08:35 PM
    BTM Lay Out 08:45 PM
    Silk Board Jucntion 09:00 PM
    Madivala 09:05 PM
    H S R Layout (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    MARATHALLI (KALAMANDIR) 10:00 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 10:10 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Majestic 11:00 PM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:05 PM
    Mekri Circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:30 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 11:35 PM
    yelahanka 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 07:45 AM
    Aramghar 08:00 AM
    Rethibowil 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Ameerpet 08:50 AM
    SR Nagar 08:55 AM
    Afzalgunj 09:00 AM
    KUKATPALLI 09:05 AM
    kphb 09:10 AM
    nizampet 09:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    Rs 950 /1350

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays10:00 PM11:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Kaleswari Travels08:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Aeon connect06:00 AM11:55 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels And Holidays09:45 PM09:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels09:30 AM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Gold Class Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED
  • 2+1, Premium Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, LCD

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT.LTD
  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.
  • Bharathi Travels
  • Bng Hyd
  • GP Travel

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • airport
  • airport toll
  • airport toll jn

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allywin circle
  • allywn x road(pickup van/bus)
  • alwal

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading