Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
68
Total Seats
914
Total Operators
21
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 08:15 PM
    East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    B T M Flyover 08:35 PM
    BTM Lay Out 08:45 PM
    Silk Board Jucntion 09:00 PM
    Madivala 09:05 PM
    H S R Layout (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    MARATHALLI (KALAMANDIR) 10:00 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 10:10 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Majestic 11:00 PM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:05 PM
    Mekri Circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:30 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 11:35 PM
    yelahanka 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 07:45 AM
    Aramghar 08:00 AM
    Rethibowil 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Ameerpet 08:50 AM
    SR Nagar 08:55 AM
    Afzalgunj 09:00 AM
    KUKATPALLI 09:05 AM
    kphb 09:10 AM
    nizampet 09:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    Rs 400 /670
  • Yellow Bus Services

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Begur Road 07:30 PM
    Manipal County 07:40 PM
    Singasandra 07:45 PM
    Bommanahalli 08:00 PM
    Silk board 08:10 PM
    Madiwala 08:20 PM
    koramangala water tank(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Mahadevapura 09:10 PM
    tinfactory 09:20 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 09:30 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 09:40 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    Hebbal 10:10 PM
    yelahanka 10:20 PM
    Devananhali 10:30 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 05:40 AM
    shadnagar 06:20 AM
    Samshabad 06:40 AM
    gachibowli 07:00 AM
    panjagutta 07:10 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 AM
    LakdikaPool 07:20 AM
    SR Nagar 07:30 AM
    Ameerpet 07:30 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:35 AM
    Y Junction 07:45 AM
    kukatpally 07:50 AM
    Hydernagar/Nizampet 07:55 AM
    kphb 08:00 AM
    MIYAPUR 08:10 AM
    chandanagar 08:20 AM
    Bhel 08:30 AM
    Rs 450 /700
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Singasandra 08:20 PM
    Electronic city BMTC Dippo(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Marathalli 09:10 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 09:20 PM
    Tin Facrory 09:30 PM
    Byapanahalli 09:35 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Majestic 10:10 PM
    ananda rao circle 10:15 PM
    Race Course Road 10:20 PM
    Mekhri Circle 10:25 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 10:45 PM
    Yelahanka 10:50 PM
    BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVANA HALLI 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Aramghar 07:00 AM
    nampally 07:20 AM
    Lakdikapool 07:30 AM
    Sr Nagar 07:35 AM
    Ameerpet 07:40 AM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 AM
    Rs 500 /745
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Singasandra 07:15 PM
    ElectronicCity 07:30 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    Marathalli 08:25 PM
    HAL (Main Gate) 08:40 PM
    beml main gate 09:00 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    ananda rao circle 09:35 PM
    Majestic 09:35 PM
    Mekhri Circle 09:50 PM
    Hebbal 10:00 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 10:10 PM
    Yelahanka 10:20 PM
    BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVANA HALLI 10:30 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Aramghar 06:15 AM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 06:40 AM
    Lakdikapool 06:50 AM
    panjagutta 07:00 AM
    Ameerpet 07:10 AM
    Sr Nagar 07:20 AM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 AM
    Afzalgunj 06:30 AM
    Rs 500 /745
  • VKaveri Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    BOMMASANDRA 08:15 PM
    Electronic city 08:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 08:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:55 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:05 PM
    Marthalli 09:30 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 09:40 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    IndraNagar 10:05 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:25 PM
    Hebbal 10:45 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 10:55 PM
    yelahanka 11:05 PM
    Chickballapur 11:10 PM
    Devanahalli 11:15 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jadcherla 05:45 AM
    Shamshabad 06:15 AM
    Aramghar 06:20 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:35 AM
    LakdikaPool 06:40 AM
    panjagutta 06:45 AM
    Ameerpet 06:50 AM
    SR Nagar 06:55 AM
    ESI(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:57 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 AM
    Bharat nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:02 AM
    kukatpally 07:10 AM
    kphb 07:15 AM
    JNTU 07:17 AM
    Nizampet X Roads 07:20 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:25 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:30 AM
    madinaguda 07:35 AM
    chandanagar 07:40 AM
    Bhel 07:45 AM
    Rs 500 /600

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
LimoLiner10:00 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd11:10 PM11:45 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels09:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Business Class Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • AGR Travels
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Bharathi Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • airport tollgate
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle (majestic)
  • anand rao circle (pickup van/bus)

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • anand bagh
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allwyn x road
  • allywin circle

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading