Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
99
Total Seats
1805
Total Operators
35
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • S L Travels Semi Sleeper

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      06:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    Gandhinagar 07:00 PM
    Majestic 07:15 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:20 PM
    mekhri circle 07:40 PM
    Ganga Nagar 07:45 PM
    Hebbal 08:00 PM
    Esteem Mall 08:05 PM
    yelahanka 08:15 PM
    Devanahalli 08:45 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bye Pass 09:00 PM
    Bagepally 09:30 PM
    10:45 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 04:20 AM
    Aramgard 04:35 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 04:45 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    panjagutta 05:30 AM
    Ameerpet 05:55 AM
    Maitrivanam 06:00 AM
    Musapet 06:10 AM
    Kukatpally 06:15 AM
    kphb 06:25 AM
    Erragadda(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 AM
    Bharatnagar 06:30 AM
    JNTU 06:30 AM
    Rs 450 /460
  • S L Travels Semi Sleeper

    2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    Gandhinagar 07:00 PM
    Majestic 07:15 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:20 PM
    mekhri circle 07:40 PM
    Ganga Nagar 07:45 PM
    Hebbal 08:00 PM
    Esteem Mall 08:05 PM
    yelahanka 08:20 PM
    Devanahalli 09:00 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bye Pass 09:15 PM
    Bagepally 09:30 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 04:30 AM
    Aramgard 04:45 AM
    Mehdipatnam(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:00 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:15 AM
    Rs 450 /510
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Individual LED

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Singasandra 07:15 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 PM
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    HAL (Main Gate) 08:45 PM
    beml main gate 08:50 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    ananda rao circle 09:30 PM
    Race Course Road 09:30 PM
    Mekhri Circle 09:45 PM
    Hebbal 10:00 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 10:15 PM
    Yelahanka 10:30 PM
    BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVANA HALLI 10:45 PM
    8:10 Hrs

      06:40 AM

    Dropping Points
    Aramghar 06:40 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:00 AM
    Lakdikapool 07:15 AM
    panjagutta 07:30 AM
    Ameerpet 07:35 AM
    Sr Nagar 07:40 AM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:44 AM
    Rs 500 /790
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      07:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    mekhri circle 07:45 PM
    Ganga Nagar 07:50 PM
    Hebbal 08:00 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 08:05 PM
    yelahanka 08:15 PM
    Devanahalli 08:30 PM
    Chikballapur 09:00 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 04:30 AM
    Aramghar 04:40 AM
    Afzalgunj 04:50 AM
    nampally 04:55 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • Jabbar Travels Premium Class

    2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 07:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 07:30 PM
    mekhri circle 07:45 PM
    Ganga Nagar 07:50 PM
    Hebbal 08:00 PM
    Hebbal Estem mall 08:05 PM
    yelahanka 08:15 PM
    Devanahalli 08:30 PM
    10:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 05:00 AM
    Aramghar 05:10 AM
    Afzalgunj 05:20 AM
    nampally 05:25 AM
    LakdikaPool 05:30 AM
    Rs 500

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Go Tour Travels And Holidays10:00 PM11:45 PM8 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Kurunchi Travels11:30 PM11:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Greenline Travels And Holidays09:45 PM11:35 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Aeon connect03:00 AM11:30 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels07:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Air Suspension, Non-AC, Video
  • 2+2, Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • AGR Travels
  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT LTD.
  • ALHIND TOURS & TRAVELS PVT.LTD
  • Aeon connect
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd.
  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • a2b restaurant kadugodi signal
  • agara
  • air port toll jn
  • airport

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • a s rao nagar(pickup van/bus)
  • ameer pet
  • as rao nagar
  • afzalgunj
  • allywin circle
  • ameer pet 1
  • ameerpet

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading