Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Hyderabad

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
51
Total Seats
532
Total Operators
19
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
7 Hrs
  • KALESWARI TRAVELS

    2+1, Executive Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 08:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4TH BLOCK 08:15 PM
    East End Circle (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    B T M Flyover 08:35 PM
    BTM Lay Out 08:45 PM
    Silk Board Jucntion 09:00 PM
    Madivala 09:05 PM
    H S R Layout (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    MARATHALLI (KALAMANDIR) 10:00 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 10:10 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    Majestic 11:00 PM
    Ananda Rao Circle 11:05 PM
    Mekri Circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal 11:30 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 11:35 PM
    yelahanka 11:45 PM
    8:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Shamshabad 07:45 AM
    Aramghar 08:00 AM
    Rethibowil 08:15 AM
    LakdikaPool 08:30 AM
    punjagutta(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:40 AM
    Ameerpet 08:50 AM
    SR Nagar 08:55 AM
    Afzalgunj 09:00 AM
    KUKATPALLI 09:05 AM
    kphb 09:10 AM
    nizampet 09:20 AM
    MIYAPUR 09:30 AM
    Rs 400 /650
  • GP Travels

    2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD

      11:55 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 09:45 PM
    Kalasipalyam 10:30 PM
    Majestic 11:05 PM
    Anandrao Circle 11:10 PM
    Mekari Circle 11:15 PM
    Hebbal Police Station 11:20 PM
    Hebbal Esteam Mall 11:45 PM
    Yelankha 11:59 PM
    8:05 Hrs

      08:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Meedhapatanam 07:00 AM
    Lakadi Ka Pool 07:40 AM
    Rs 450
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Singasandra 07:15 PM
    ElectronicCity 07:30 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    Marathalli Innovative 08:20 PM
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 08:40 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Tin Facrory 09:00 PM
    Shanthinager 09:00 PM
    Ramamurthynagar 09:05 PM
    hennur bridge 09:10 PM
    Majestic 09:15 PM
    Kammana Halli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:20 PM
    ananda rao circle 09:20 PM
    Race Course Road 09:22 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 09:25 PM
    Nagavara 09:35 PM
    Mekhri Circle 09:35 PM
    Hebbal 09:40 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 09:45 PM
    Yelahanka 10:15 PM
    BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVANA HALLI 10:30 PM
    Devanahalli 10:40 PM
    Chikkaballapur 11:05 PM
    8:30 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Afzalgunj 06:45 AM
    Nampally (Pickup Van/Bus) 06:50 AM
    Lakdikapool 07:00 AM
    panjagutta 07:05 AM
    Ameerpet 07:10 AM
    Sr Nagar 07:15 AM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:20 AM
    Shamshabad 06:00 AM
    Aramghar 06:30 AM
    Rs 500 /745
  • Bharathi Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Singasandra 08:20 PM
    Electronic city BMTC Dippo(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    HSR Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Marathalli 09:10 PM
    MAHADEVPURA 09:20 PM
    Tin Facrory 09:30 PM
    Byapanahalli 09:35 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Majestic 10:10 PM
    ananda rao circle 10:15 PM
    Race Course Road 10:20 PM
    Mekhri Circle 10:25 PM
    HEBBAL ESTEEM MALL 10:45 PM
    Yelahanka 10:50 PM
    BANGALORE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT DEVANA HALLI 11:00 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Aramghar 07:00 AM
    nampally 07:20 AM
    Lakdikapool 07:30 AM
    Sr Nagar 07:35 AM
    Ameerpet 07:40 AM
    Kukatpalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    Afzalgunj 07:15 AM
    Rs 500 /790
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays

    2+2, Business Class Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

      10:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Attibele 08:30 PM
    Chandapura 08:35 PM
    narayana hrudayalaya 08:40 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 08:45 PM
    Hebbagodi 08:50 PM
    Veer Sandra 08:55 PM
    Electronic city 09:00 PM
    Rupena Agrahara 09:15 PM
    Silk board 09:20 PM
    B T M Layout 09:25 PM
    H S R LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:40 PM
    South End Circle 09:45 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    Basavanagudi 09:50 PM
    Marathahalli (Kalamandir) 09:50 PM
    Karthik Nagar 10:00 PM
    Mahadevapura 10:05 PM
    Kalasipalyam 10:05 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Ramamurthy Nagar 10:20 PM
    Anand Rao Circle (Majestic) 10:20 PM
    Kalyan Nagar 10:25 PM
    Hennur 10:30 PM
    mekhri circle 10:30 PM
    Nagavara(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    Ganga Nagar 10:35 PM
    Hebbal 10:40 PM
    Esteem mall 10:45 PM
    yelahanka 11:00 PM
    B I A L Airport Toll Gate 11:15 PM
    Devanahalli 11:30 PM
    Chikkaballapur Bypass 11:45 PM
    9:00 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Jedcharla X Roads 06:00 AM
    shadnagar 06:30 AM
    Shamshabad 07:00 AM
    gachibowli 07:30 AM
    Kondapur 07:35 AM
    Hafeezpet(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:40 AM
    Miyapur Alwin X Roads 07:45 AM
    MIYAPUR 07:50 AM
    Hydernagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:55 AM
    nizampet 08:00 AM
    J N T U(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:05 AM
    K P H B 08:10 AM
    Vivekananda Nagar colony(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:15 AM
    kukatpally 08:20 AM
    Rs 599 /699

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
LimoLiner10:15 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels10:30 PM11:30 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd10:35 PM11:50 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels10:30 PM10:30 PM9 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)11:00 PM11:00 PM8 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • 2+2, Hitech Semi Sleeper, Non-AC, LCD
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+2, Scania Seater, AC, Video

Bangalore to Hyderabad Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Hyderabad

  • Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
  • Bharathi Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Go Tour Travels & Holidays
  • Greenline Travels
  • Jabbar Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • airport tollgate
  • ananad rao circle
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ameer pet
  • afzalgunj
  • allywin circle
  • ameerpet
  • ameerpet (pickup van/bus)
  • ameerpet(big bazar)
  • ananthapur

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Hyderabad

Hyderabad is the capital of Telangana,located on the banks of the Musi River & on the Deccan Plateau. Hyderabad and Secunderabad are twin cities near Hussain Sagar Lake .Many of the suburbs of Hyderabad were recently merged into the city, called Greater Hyderabad. A city rich with history and tradition, Hyderabad now competes with Bangalore and Chennai for the crown of India's IT capital that

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Hyderabad

Top Routes To Hyderabad

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
HYDERABAD
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading