Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa

on 20-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
660
Total Buses
22
Total Seats
309
Total Operators
9
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:15 PM
    Race Course Road 08:30 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:50 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:00 PM
    Madanayakanahalli 09:10 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 09:20 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:00 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:30 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 08:15 AM
    Rs 660 /910
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 06:15 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Anandrao Circle 07:30 PM
    Race Course Road 07:45 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:15 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:25 PM
    Goraguntepalya 08:30 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 08:40 PM
    Madanayakanahalli 08:45 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 08:55 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 06:30 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:00 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 07:30 AM
    Rs 660 /910
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 05:30 PM
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 06:00 PM
    South End(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    IndiraNagar 06:30 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 07:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 08:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:10 PM
    8TH MILE 08:20 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 08:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 07:00 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 07:45 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 08:30 AM
    Rs 700 /900
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 07:00 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    8TH MILE 10:20 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 08:30 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:00 AM
    Rs 700 /900
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      09:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 07:30 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    South End Road K R Road 07:50 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:45 PM
    Race Course Road 09:00 PM
    RajajiNagar 09:20 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 09:30 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:45 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 09:55 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:15 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 08:15 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 09:00 AM
    Rs 760 /960

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited07:30 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Anand Travels07:00 PM08:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists07:45 PM09:00 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Manu Tourist10:00 PM11:00 PM10 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Orange Tours & Travels07:50 PM07:50 PM11 Hrs 40 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Platinum Class, AC, Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

Bangalore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Goa

  • Anand Travels
  • Deepika Tours & Travels
  • Island Travels
  • Manu Tourist
  • Orange Tours & Travels
  • SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • 8th mile stone
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle deepika tours and travels
  • anandarao circle

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • conacona (opp kadamba bus stop)
  • calangute by pickup van
  • canacona
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
20-Apr-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading