Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
550
Total Buses
7
Total Seats
58
Total Operators
4
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    8TH MILE 10:20 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 08:30 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:00 AM
    Rs 550 /750
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Indiranagara 09:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Anandarao Circle 11:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 11:55 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 11:59 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 09:15 AM
    Canacona 09:45 AM
    Margoa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:15 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 11:15 AM
    Rs 750
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Vidyapeeta Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    IndiraNagar 08:45 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    South End(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 10:15 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:45 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:55 PM
    8TH MILE 11:05 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 11:20 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      10:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 09:00 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:30 AM
    Goa 10:30 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:45 AM
    mapusa 11:30 AM
    Rs 1000
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Indiranagara 09:00 PM
    Anandarao Circle 10:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:10 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 11:15 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 11:40 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      11:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona 09:15 AM
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 10:00 AM
    Margoa 10:30 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 11:30 AM
    Rs 750
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Indiranagara 09:00 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Anandarao Circle 09:45 PM
    Rajajinagar (Yeshwanthpur Seabird Tourists Office)(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:20 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 10:30 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 10:50 PM
    Tumkur 11:45 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona 08:00 AM
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 08:30 AM
    Margoa 08:45 AM
    Panjim (Patto) 09:30 AM
    Rs 950

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Tourist09:30 PM09:30 PM10 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:30 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Khushi Tourist10:30 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Seabird Tourists09:30 PM11:30 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 2+1, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 1+2, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Platinum Class Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

Bangalore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Goa

  • Khushi Tourist
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Sri Tourist

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • bellandur-village-icici-bank-
  • btm layout(pickup van/bus)
  • christ college, dairy circle

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • cuncolium
  • goa
  • madgoan
  • margoa

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading