Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa

on 19-Jun-2019
Fare Starts From
560
Total Buses
18
Total Seats
403
Total Operators
11
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourist Route No - 04

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      07:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 05:45 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Anandrao Circle 07:00 PM
    Race Course Road 07:15 PM
    RajajiNagar 07:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 07:55 PM
    Goraguntepalya 08:00 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 08:10 PM
    Madanayakanahalli 08:15 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 08:25 PM
    12:30 Hrs

      07:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 06:45 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:45 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 09:00 AM
    Rs 560 /710
  • Sugama Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 06:15 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:30 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:15 PM
    Race Course Road 08:30 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:55 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:05 PM
    12:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:30 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 08:30 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 09:45 AM
    Rs 560 /710
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    8TH MILE 10:20 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 08:30 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:00 AM
    Rs 600 /800
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathalli 04:45 PM
    Indiranagara 05:15 PM
    Sea bird Tourists Workshop 06:00 PM
    Kengeri Police Station(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:25 PM
    Kengeri Satellite Town 06:35 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 06:45 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    vijayanagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    Anandarao Circle 08:30 PM
    Rajajinagar (Yeshwanthpur Seabird Tourists Office)(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 09:20 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 09:30 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 09:45 PM
    Tumkur 10:45 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      09:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 07:00 AM
    Canacona 07:30 AM
    Margoa 08:40 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 09:30 AM
    Rs 750 /800
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      06:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathalli 04:30 PM
    Indiranagara 04:50 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:20 PM
    J P Nagar 05:30 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block 05:45 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:00 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:05 PM
    Anandarao Circle 06:30 PM
    Rajajinagar (Yeshwanthpur Seabird Tourists Office)(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:10 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 07:15 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 07:30 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 07:45 PM
    Tumkur 08:45 PM
    14:00 Hrs

      08:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 07:30 AM
    Canacona 07:45 AM
    Margoa 08:00 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 08:30 AM
    Rs 750 /800

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Anand Travels07:00 PM07:00 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Sri Tourist11:25 PM11:25 PM11 Hrs 45 Mins View Price
Sugama Tourists08:30 PM08:30 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited07:30 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
ISLAND09:00 PM09:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Multi Axle Volvo Sleeper, AC

Bangalore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Goa

  • Anand Travels
  • Deepika Tours & Travels
  • ISLAND
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Shyamala Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle deepika tours and travels
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle
  • b t m layout

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • conacona (opp kadamba bus stop)
  • calangute by pickup van
  • canacona
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Jun-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading