Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa

on 14-Dec-2018
Fare Starts From
810
Total Buses
30
Total Seats
217
Total Operators
14
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
10 Hrs
  • Sugama Tourists

    1+2, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:15 PM
    Race Course Road 08:30 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:50 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:00 PM
    Madanayakanahalli 09:10 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 09:20 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      08:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 07:00 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:30 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 08:15 AM
    Rs 810 /1360
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Air Suspension Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      08:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 06:30 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 06:45 PM
    South End Road K R Road 06:50 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:00 PM
    Anandrao Circle 07:45 PM
    Race Course Road 08:00 PM
    RajajiNagar 08:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 08:35 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 08:40 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 08:50 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      07:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 06:30 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 07:00 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 07:30 AM
    Rs 810 /1360
  • SRS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 07:00 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:45 PM
    8TH MILE 10:00 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:00 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 08:30 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:00 AM
    Rs 900 /1300
  • Sugama Tourists

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, AC, Non-Video

      08:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    J P Nagar Sugama 07:15 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    South End Road K R Road 07:35 PM
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:45 PM
    Anandrao Circle 08:30 PM
    Race Course Road 08:45 PM
    RajajiNagar 09:00 PM
    Yeshwanthpur Goverdana Manish 09:10 PM
    Parle G Toll gate 09:15 PM
    Nelamangala Sondekoppa Circle 09:20 PM
    10:30 Hrs

      07:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona (Chaudi Auto Stand ) 06:15 AM
    Margoa ( Near Ktc Bus Stand ) 06:45 AM
    Panjim ( E D C PATTO ) 07:15 AM
    Rs 910 /1510
  • Deepika Tours & Travels

    2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC

      10:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Banshankri 07:30 PM
    Eastend 07:45 PM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:50 PM
    Madivala 08:10 PM
    Silk board 08:20 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Marathally 09:00 PM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:15 PM
    Kempfort 09:20 PM
    Dommlur 09:30 PM
    richmond circle 10:05 PM
    Cotrporation 10:15 PM
    Anand rao circle Deepika tours and travels 10:30 PM
    Navarang 10:45 PM
    YESHWANTHPUR 10:50 PM
    Gorgunte Palya 11:00 PM
    Parle G Toll 11:10 PM
    NELAMANGALA 11:20 PM
    11:30 Hrs

      10:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Ponda By Pass 08:45 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    mapusa 10:30 AM
    Rs 999

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sugama Tourists08:00 PM08:45 PM10 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Hamsa Tours and Travels09:00 PM10:00 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Khushi Tourist09:00 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Deepika Tours & Travels10:00 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Island Travels09:00 PM09:00 PM12 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 2+2, Volvo Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Multi Axle Volvo SemiSleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper, Non-AC

Bangalore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Goa

  • Anand Travels
  • Deepika Tours & Travels
  • Greenline Travels
  • Hamsa Tours and Travels
  • Island Travels
  • Kanva Tours & Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • 8th mail
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle deepika tours and travels
  • anandarao circle
  • anandrao circle

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • conacona (opp kadamba bus stop)
  • calangute by pickup van
  • canacona
  • canacona (chaudi auto stand )
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( bharath petrol bunk )
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
14-Dec-2018
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading