Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Goa

on 18-Nov-2019
Fare Starts From
500
Total Buses
8
Total Seats
121
Total Operators
6
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
11 Hrs
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      09:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala ( Near Savoury Business Hotel ) 07:00 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    NagaSandra(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Majestic(Ananda Rao Circle) 09:30 PM
    Rajajinagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:30 PM
    Yeshwantpur (Govardhan Thater) 10:00 PM
    JALAHALLI(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    8TH MILE 10:20 PM
    Nelamangala (S R S Travels) 10:30 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 08:30 AM
    Margoa ( Opp kadamba bus stand ) 09:15 AM
    Panjim (Near Animal Husbandry) 10:00 AM
    Rs 500 /700
  • Seabird Tourists

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Nagasandra Circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Marathalli 09:45 PM
    Indiranagara 10:00 PM
    Anandarao Circle 11:30 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 11:55 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 11:59 PM
    11:45 Hrs

      11:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 09:15 AM
    Canacona 09:45 AM
    Margoa 10:30 AM
    PANJIM 11:15 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 11:15 AM
    Rs 750
  • Seabird Tourists

    1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD

      09:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Btm Layout(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 07:30 PM
    Marathalli 08:30 PM
    Indiranagara 08:45 PM
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Anandarao Circle 09:45 PM
    Yeshwanthpura (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 10:35 PM
    Parle Toll 9900025746 10:40 PM
    Nelamangala (MSS Travels) 10:50 PM
    13:00 Hrs

      10:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Canacona 10:45 AM
    Cucolim ( loc Petrol Bunk) 11:15 AM
    Margoa 11:30 AM
    Panjim (Cardozo Building) 12:15 PM
    Rs 800
  • Vibhav Holidays

    2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Jayanagar 4th Block(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:00 PM
    Jaya Nagar 9th Block Vibhav Holidays 08:15 PM
    East end circle(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:20 PM
    BTM LAYOUT(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:30 PM
    Silk Board(Pickup Van/Bus) 08:45 PM
    Madiwala ( V H ) 09:00 PM
    Anand Rao Circle Office 10:00 PM
    Rajaji Nagar Metro Station 10:30 PM
    govardhan theater Yeshwanthpur 11:00 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:30 PM
    11:00 Hrs

      09:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Cancona 09:00 AM
    Margao 09:30 AM
    PANJIM 10:00 AM
    Rs 1599
  • Sai Krupa Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video

      10:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 08:00 PM
    Belandoor 08:20 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:25 PM
    Majestic 10:00 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:15 PM
    Rajaji Nagar 10:30 PM
    YESHWANTHPUR 10:45 PM
    JALAHALLI CROSS 11:00 PM
    12:15 Hrs

      10:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    PANJIM 10:30 AM
    MAPUSA TAXI STAND 09:45 AM
    Rs 1799

Bangalore to Goa Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Sri Tourist10:15 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited09:30 PM09:30 PM13 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Khushi Tourist10:30 PM10:30 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Vibhav Holidays10:00 PM10:00 PM11 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Sai Krupa Travels10:15 PM10:15 PM12 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Goa Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Goa

  • 1+2, Sleeper, AC, Individual LCD
  • 2+2, Volvo B9R Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD
  • 1+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LCD

Bangalore to Goa Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Goa

  • Khushi Tourist
  • SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
  • Sai Krupa Travels
  • Seabird Tourists
  • Sri Tourist
  • Vibhav Holidays

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • ananda-rao-circle-infront-of-holiday-inn
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle office
  • anandarao circle
  • arekere icici bank

Dropping Points in Goa

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • canacona
  • cancona
  • cucolim ( loc petrol bunk)
  • cuncolium
  • goa
  • mapusa taxi stand
  • madgoan

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Goa

Goa, a state on India's West coast, is a former Portuguese colony with a rich history.It

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Goa

Top Routes To Goa

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
18-Nov-2019
To
GOA
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading