Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai

on 24-Aug-2019
Fare Starts From
400
Total Buses
71
Total Seats
495
Total Operators
34
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • SPS Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Video

      10:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    DOUBLE ROAD 09:10 PM
    RESIDENCY ROAD 09:15 PM
    ulsoor 09:20 PM
    IndiraNagar 09:30 PM
    Baiyappanahalli 09:40 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus) 09:50 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:00 PM
    MARTHAHALLI (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Double Road (s) 10:10 PM
    Bellandur (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:20 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Silkbord 11:00 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:10 PM
    Electronic city 11:30 PM
    Bommasandara 11:40 PM
    Attibele Toll Gate 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:55 PM
    7:05 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamalai 05:00 AM
    Porur(Near Ramachandra Medical college) 05:10 AM
    Mugalibakkam 05:15 AM
    Rama Puram 05:20 AM
    Guindy 05:30 AM
    Saidapetai 05:35 AM
    T Nagar 05:45 AM
    Sri Perumbabhur 04:30 AM
    Rs 400 /550
  • SPG Travels

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      09:40 PM

    Boarding Points
    KALASIPALAYAM 09:45 PM
    Double Road 09:50 PM
    Residency Road(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:55 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:10 PM
    Byappanhalli 10:20 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Madiwala 11:15 PM
    SilkBoard 11:25 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:31 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 11:36 PM
    BOMMASANDRA 11:40 PM
    Attibele 11:49 PM
    7:20 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Srierumbudur 04:30 AM
    Poonamalle 04:45 AM
    maduravoyal 04:55 AM
    KOYEMBEDU 05:00 AM
    T Nagar 05:15 AM
    SAIDAPET 05:20 AM
    Mathiya Kailash 05:30 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    perungudi(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Thuraipakkam 05:45 AM
    Sholinganallur 05:50 AM
    Sathiyabama University 06:00 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • JTS Tours & Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:50 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalaspalyam 10:00 PM
    Majestic 10:40 PM
    Anandrao Circle 10:45 PM
    Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand 11:00 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:30 PM
    Silk board 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:50 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    5:10 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sriperumbudur 05:30 AM
    poonamallee 05:45 AM
    koyambedu 06:00 AM
    egmore 06:10 AM
    Central Railways Station 06:20 AM
    Wall Tax Road 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:15 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indiranagar National 09:50 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 10:10 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:15 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 10:30 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    Silk Board Girias Show Room 8892222548 11:05 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 11:20 PM
    Bommasandra 11:35 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 04:45 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 05:00 AM
    Maduraival 05:05 AM
    Koyembedu 05:15 AM
    Vadapalani 05:20 AM
    Ashok Pillar 05:25 AM
    Guindy 05:30 AM
    Adyar Lucky Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:35 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:40 AM
    Taramani Srp Tools 05:45 AM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 05:50 AM
    Rs 450
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 500 /550

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
VHB Travels10:20 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Tranzking Travels10:30 PM11:00 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Kerala Lines10:45 PM10:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels09:45 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)10:00 PM11:45 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Sleeper Hitech Air Bus, AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Chennai

  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Greenline Travels
  • HMS Jabbar Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • koyambedu bharat petroleum petrol pump
  • poonamallee bypass kfc
  • adyar
  • anna university
  • ashok pillar
  • ashok pillar.
  • ashoka pillar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
24-Aug-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading