Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai

on 19-Apr-2019
Fare Starts From
399
Total Buses
127
Total Seats
2395
Total Operators
35
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
4 Hrs
  • HMS Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    Kalasipalyam 11:00 PM
    Madiwala 11:30 PM
    SilkBoard 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:55 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna University 05:40 AM
    Anna Arch 05:45 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:50 AM
    Eaga Theater 06:05 AM
    egmore 06:10 AM
    central 06:20 AM
    Rs 399 /499
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Executive AirBus, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:10 PM
    Majestic 09:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:35 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:30 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 10:55 PM
    SilkBoard 11:05 PM
    Bommanahalli HO 11:10 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:25 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:35 PM
    HOSUR 11:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Koyambedu 04:55 AM
    Anna Arch 05:00 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:10 AM
    Eaga Talkis 05:15 AM
    Das Prakesh 05:20 AM
    Egg More Bridge 05:25 AM
    Hotel Everest Central Railway 05:35 AM
    Rs 400
  • National Travels(nts)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Indiranagar National 10:30 PM
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:42 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:45 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    KAALASIPALYAM 11:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Madiwala HMS 11:30 PM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:45 PM
    HOSUR 11:59 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:59 PM
    6:55 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Koyambedu 05:40 AM
    Anna Arch 05:45 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:55 AM
    Eaga Talkis 06:05 AM
    Das Prakesh 06:10 AM
    Egg More Bridge 06:20 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 06:30 AM
    Rs 400 /500
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:46 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:55 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Corporation 11:10 PM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 11:15 PM
    Dairy Circle 11:20 PM
    koramangala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:40 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:45 PM
    Electronic city 11:55 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:45 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 10:50 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:00 PM
    Double Road 11:10 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:30 AM

    Dropping Points
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Maduraival 05:20 AM
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna Arch 05:40 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    Ega Theatre 05:50 AM
    egmore 05:55 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    Rs 450 /550

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Kerala Lines07:30 AM11:30 PM6 Hrs 0 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels08:00 AM11:55 PM5 Hrs 50 Mins View Price
National Travels(nts)06:15 AM11:55 PM5 Hrs 25 Mins View Price
V2K Travels06:00 AM08:45 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
RVTransport Service Pvt Ltd07:35 AM10:45 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Semi Sleeper, AC
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1 A/C Sleeper
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Chennai

  • KBS Travels
  • Asian Xpress
  • Bharathi Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GP Travels
  • Greenline Bus

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • electronic city toll gate
  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • 8th mile
  • agara
  • agara
  • anand rao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ambur
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adyar
  • adyar cancer institute
  • adyar lucky travels(pickup van/bus)

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Apr-2019
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading