Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai

on 06-Apr-2020
Fare Starts From
450
Total Buses
62
Total Seats
696
Total Operators
22
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalayam 10:45 PM
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 11:00 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van) 11:05 PM
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 11:20 PM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:25 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:45 PM
    SilkBoard 11:55 PM
    Bommanahalli 12:05 AM
    Electronic City 12:25 AM
    Bommasandra 12:35 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:30 AM
    Poonamalai 06:00 AM
    Maduraival 06:15 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 06:30 AM
    Egmore Albert Theatre 06:45 AM
    CENTRAL JAHAN TRAVELS 07:00 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Luxuria Sleeper, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Kalasipalayam 10:45 PM
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 11:00 PM
    Tin Factory (Pickup Van) 11:05 PM
    Martha Halli Kalamandir (Pickup Van) 11:20 PM
    Lal Bagh Main Gate 11:25 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:45 PM
    SilkBoard 11:55 PM
    Bommanahalli 12:05 AM
    Electronic City 12:25 AM
    Bommasandra 12:35 AM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:45 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:30 AM
    Poonamalai 06:00 AM
    Maduraival 06:15 AM
    Koyembedu Rohini Theatre 06:30 AM
    Egmore Albert Theatre 06:45 AM
    CENTRAL JAHAN TRAVELS 07:00 AM
    Rs 450 /550
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 8892222548 09:10 PM
    Indiranagar National 09:45 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 10:00 PM
    KR Puram (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:05 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 10:20 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:00 PM
    Silk Board Girias Show Room 8892222548 11:10 PM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 11:20 PM
    Bommasandra 11:35 PM
    6:00 Hrs

      05:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 04:00 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:15 AM
    Maduraival 04:25 AM
    Koyembedu 04:30 AM
    Vadapalani 04:50 AM
    Ashok Pillar 04:55 AM
    Guindy 05:00 AM
    Adyar Lucky Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:05 AM
    Tidel Park(Pickup Van/Bus) 05:10 AM
    Taramani Srp Tools 05:15 AM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 05:15 AM
    Rs 500
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      11:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 10:45 PM
    Indiranagar National 11:05 PM
    Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk 11:20 PM
    kr puram(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:25 PM
    Marthahalli Kalamandir 11:35 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:45 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 11:55 PM
    Silk Board Girias Show Room 12:05 AM
    Bommanahalli 12:10 AM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:15 AM

    Dropping Points
    Sri Perumbabhur Byepass 05:30 AM
    Poonamalai 05:45 AM
    Maduraival 06:00 AM
    Koyembedu 06:15 AM
    Vadapalani . 06:20 AM
    Ashok Pillar 06:25 AM
    Guindy Olympia 06:35 AM
    Airport 1 06:45 AM
    pallavaram 06:50 AM
    Chrompet 1 06:55 AM
    Tambaram 1 07:00 AM
    Rs 500
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+2, B11R I-Shift Volvo Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video

      05:45 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Mayura Hotel 8892222548 04:50 AM
    Anand Rao Circle 04:55 AM
    Shanthi Nagar 8892222548 05:40 AM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 05:55 AM
    Silk Board Vishal Mart 8892222548 06:00 AM
    ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE 06:15 AM
    Bommasandra 06:30 AM
    Attibele 06:45 AM
    HOSUR 06:55 AM
    6:14 Hrs

      11:59 PM

    Dropping Points
    Vellore 09:30 AM
    Kancheepuram byepass 10:45 AM
    Sri Perumbabhur Toll 11:15 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 11:35 AM
    Maduraival 11:45 AM
    Koyambedu 11:45 AM
    Vadapalani 11:59 AM
    Ashok Pillar 11:59 AM
    Guindy 12:05 PM
    Adyar Lucky Travels(Pickup Van/Bus) 12:15 PM
    Tidal Park 12:25 PM
    Tharamani Srp Tools 12:30 PM
    Velachery Hot Chips Pickup Bus 12:30 PM
    Rs 500

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
Ishaa Bus11:59 PM11:59 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
JPA Travels10:25 PM10:25 PM6 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Sri Gajapathy Travels10:45 PM11:00 PM7 Hrs 10 Mins View Price
Bharathi Travels02:00 PM11:55 PM5 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
SMA Travels10:00 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Executive Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • 1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video
  • 2+1, I-Shift Automatic Volvo Multi Axle, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+2, Scania Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, LED

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Chennai

  • KBS Travels
  • Bharathi Travels
  • DreamLiner Travels
  • GRS Travels
  • Greenline Bus
  • Greenline Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • (mejastic) anand rao circle
  • agara
  • attibale
  • agara
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle (pickup van/bus)
  • anand rao circle 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • ekkattutangal
  • adyar
  • airport
  • ashok pillar
  • ashoka pillar
  • adayar 8056279222
  • adyar

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
06-Apr-2020
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading