Loading
10

Bus Tickets from
Bangalore to Chennai

on 19-Feb-2018
Fare Starts From
270
Total Buses
63
Total Seats
924
Total Operators
32
Approx. Distance
Approx. Duration
5 Hrs
  • GeePee Travels

    Bangalore-Chennai 11:49 PM NON AC SEATER CUM SLEEPER 2 PLUS 1

      11:49 PM

    Boarding Points
    Madiwala 11:58 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:59 PM
    Majestic 11:30 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 11:40 PM
    bommanahalli 11:58 PM
    electronic city 11:58 PM
    7:11 Hrs

      07:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Central 07:30 AM
    koyembedu 07:00 AM
    poonamalle byepass 06:30 AM
    Rs 270 /375
  • Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      11:30 PM

    Boarding Points
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Baiyappanahalli Metro Station 10:40 PM
    Kalasipalyam(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:45 PM
    K R Puram Railway station 10:46 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:55 PM
    Hsr Layout 11:00 PM
    Majestic High5 Holidays 11:01 PM
    Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road) 11:05 PM
    Double Road (Shanthi nagar) 11:15 PM
    Madiwala(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:30 PM
    Silk Board Junction 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:59 PM
    6:30 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:45 AM
    egmore 05:50 AM
    Central Railway Station 06:00 AM
    poonamallee 05:15 AM
    Rs 290 /440
  • HMS Jabbar Travels

    2+1, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC

      10:20 PM

    Boarding Points
    Majestic 10:20 PM
    indira nagar(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:35 PM
    MARTHAHALLI 10:50 PM
    Kalasipalyam 11:10 PM
    Madiwala 11:30 PM
    SilkBoard 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic city 11:45 PM
    Hosur 11:55 PM
    7:30 Hrs

      05:50 AM

    Dropping Points
    koyambedu 05:30 AM
    Anna University 05:40 AM
    egmore 06:00 AM
    central 06:10 AM
    poonamallee 05:20 AM
    Rs 299 /450
  • National Travels(nts)

    2+1, Executive AirBus, Non-AC

      10:00 PM

    Boarding Points
    HAL(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 09:00 PM
    Indiranagar National 09:20 PM
    Majestic 09:45 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 09:55 PM
    Kalasipalayam 10:30 PM
    MADIWALA POLICE STATION 10:50 PM
    SilkBoard 11:00 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:10 PM
    Bommanahalli HO 11:10 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:25 PM
    HOSUR 11:45 PM
    8:00 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Hotel Everest Central Railway 05:35 AM
    Poonamali Bye Pass 04:45 AM
    Koyambedu 04:55 AM
    Anna Arch 05:00 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:10 AM
    Eaga Talkis 05:15 AM
    Das Prakesh 05:20 AM
    Egg More Bridge 05:25 AM
    Rs 300
  • National Travels(nts)

    1+2, Sleeper/Seater, Non-AC, Non-Video

      11:05 PM

    Boarding Points
    Mejstick (Pickup Van/Bus) 10:25 PM
    Anand Rao Circle 10:30 PM
    Indiranagar National 10:30 PM
    TIN Factory(Pickup Van/Bus) 10:40 PM
    Marathahalli(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:00 PM
    KAALASIPALYAM 11:05 PM
    Bellandur(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:10 PM
    Madiwala HMS 11:30 PM
    Silk Board 1(Pickup Van/Bus) 11:35 PM
    Bommanahalli 11:40 PM
    Electronic City HO 11:45 PM
    Hebbagodi 11:50 PM
    HOSUR 11:59 PM
    6:55 Hrs

      06:00 AM

    Dropping Points
    Poonamalai 05:30 AM
    Koyambedu 05:40 AM
    Anna Arch 05:45 AM
    Amin Ji Geirai Market 05:55 AM
    Eaga Talkis 06:05 AM
    Das Prakesh 06:10 AM
    Egg More Bridge 06:20 AM
    Central Everest Hotel 06:30 AM
    Rs 300 /450

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Timings & Fare

Bus OperatorFirst BusLast BusDurationAction
GeePee Travels11:49 PM11:49 PM7 Hrs 11 Mins View Price
SRM TRANSPORTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED10:30 PM10:45 PM5 Hrs 15 Mins View Price
Metro Link Travels08:45 PM08:45 PM7 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Jabbar Travels09:45 PM11:30 PM6 Hrs 30 Mins View Price
Meenakshi Bus11:55 PM11:55 PM6 Hrs 35 Mins View Price

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Bangalore to Chennai

  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC
  • BANGALORE-INDIRA NAGAR TO CHENNAI 10.00 P.M-2+1 BERTH SLEEPER 30
  • 2+2, Mercedes Benz Multi Axle Semi Sleeper, AC, Video
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Individual LED
  • 2+1, Sleeper, AC, Non-Video
  • BANGALORE-WILSON GARDEN TO CHENNAI 10.00 P.M-2+2 (MULTI AXLE) 44

Bangalore to Chennai Bus Operators

Number of promising operators from Bangalore to Chennai

  • KBS Travels
  • Asian Xpress
  • GeePee Travels
  • Greenline Travels
  • HMS Jabbar Travels
  • India Tours and Travels

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Most of the buses pass through several boarding points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • yeshwantpur (govardhan thater)
  • 8th mile
  • anand rao circle- 080 22971202 /03/04/05/06/07/
  • anand rao circle
  • anand rao circle (pickup van/bus)
  • anand rao circle(race course road)
  • anandarao circle

Dropping Points in Chennai

Most of the buses stop at several dropping points in this route, A few are listed below:

  • adyar
  • ashok pillar
  • adyar cancer institute
  • adyar lucky travels(pickup van/bus)
  • amin ji geirai market
  • aminjikarai skywalk
  • anna arch

About Bangalore

Bangalore also known as Bengaluru, is the capital of the Indian state of Karnataka. Once called the Garden City of India and the Pensioner's Paradise, which is now a large, cosmopolitan city with a large working population. Bangalore is the major center of India's IT industry, popularly known as the Silicon Valley of India. It offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Lalbagh botanical garden, Cubbon park, ISKCON Temple, Tipu Sultan

About Chennai

Chennai, formerly known as Madras, this 369-year-old city is the capital of the southern state of Tamil Nadu.It serves as one of the main gateways to South India and has a thriving local culture and art scene and is one of the major destinations for medical tourism. It is on the Coromandel coast of the Bay of Bengal .The city oversees millions of travelers yearly, who throng to the city for business or pleasure. The city holding a rich heritage and culture offers plenty of interesting sightseeing attractions for its tourists, for instance Kapaleeswarar Temple, Parthasarathy temple, Fort St. George, Guindy National Park, Marina Beach, Elliot

Top Routes from Bangalore

Top Routes To Bangalore

Top Routes from Chennai

Top Routes To Chennai

No Seat Selected
Maximum Seat Selected
No Boarding Point Selected
No Dropping Point Selected
Cancellation Policy
Sign Up Form
Reset Password
Reset Password
From
BANGALORE
Journey Date
19-Feb-2018
To
CHENNAI
Loading
30% off on selected service
Mobile Number Verification
OTP Expired

Your OTP has been expired. Please press "Resend OTP" button.

Sign In
Loading